Serpentine Handicap Results: 7 September 1985

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
1 Walton Hornsby 43:55 22:02 21:53 22:25 3 20 23 7 5:16 80.7% 22:50
2 Derek Turner 43:57 20:30 23:27 24:02 3 19 22 3 5:38 75.3% 24:28
3 Lesley Clayton 44:03 09:15 34:48 36:13 3 18 21 6 8:22 n/a 36:19
4 Derek Paterson 44:12 20:30 23:42 23:33 0 17 17 10 5:42 74.5% 24:44
5 Karsten Moock 44:14 11:15 32:59 33:49 3 16 19 3 7:56 62.9% 34:25
6 Patrick Green 44:21 13:00 31:21 29:08 4 15 19 8 7:32 65.6% 32:43
7 Moira Brooks 44:32 10:45 33:47 33:44 11 14 25 24 8:07 61.7% 35:15
8 Dave Kraus 44:34 12:15 32:19 32:06 0 13 13 6 7:46 58.7% 33:43
9 Stanley Gaskin 44:35 12:30 32:05 32:55 3 12 15 3 7:43 n/a 33:29
10 Ian Brixey 44:37 17:00 27:37 27:05 0 11 11 9 6:38 64.0% 28:49
11 John Walker 44:39 21:15 23:24 22:00 0 10 10 27 5:37 78.8% 24:25
12 Julian Hehir 44:42 21:30 23:12 22:47 0 9 9 9 5:35 76.1% 24:12
13 Christine Brixey 44:43 16:00 28:43 28:52 3 8 11 14 6:54 68.2% 29:58
14 Cheryl Lawrance 44:44 16:30 28:14 26:16 0 7 7 7 6:47 69.4% 29:27
15 Hazel Paterson 44:56 17:15 27:41 27:34 0 6 6 6 6:39 70.8% 28:53
16 David Smart 44:59 20:00 24:59 24:00 8 5 13 16 6:00 71.2% 26:04
17 Ann Thompson 45:00 13:00 32:00 32:32 3 4 7 3 7:42 n/a 33:23
18 Jeffrey Wiseman 45:01 16:30 28:31 27:24 0 3 3 11 6:51 69.2% 29:45
19 Gawaine Beste 45:07 22:15 22:52 22:39 0 3 3 3 5:30 78.6% 23:52
20 Lorelle Harker 45:13 13:30 31:43 31:17 0 3 3 6 7:38 n/a 33:06
21 Bob Davidson 45:15 19:15 26:00 25:41 0 3 3 25 6:15 78.4% 27:08
22 Alan Woodward 45:24 16:15 29:09 25:36 0 3 3 31 7:00 70.5% 30:25
23 Tony McGahan 45:33 20:30 25:03 24:14 0 3 3 14 6:01 70.5% 26:08
24 Steve Ruth 45:35 17:15 28:20 29:08 3 3 6 2 6:49 62.3% 29:34
25 Alison Wernet 45:40 07:00 38:40 38:22 0 3 3 6 9:18 50.7% 40:21
26 Shirley Watkins 45:46 09:45 36:01 38:40 3 3 6 2 8:40 61.5% 37:35
27 Pat Lyttel 45:58 -01:00 46:58 49:01 3 3 6 3 11:18 n/a 49:00
28 Alex Fragapane 46:06 17:00 29:06 28:28 0 3 3 2 7:00 65.2% 30:22
29 Dee Lynn 46:17 12:45 33:32 31:33 0 3 3 16 8:04 60.2% 34:59
30 Robert Myers 46:20 16:45 29:35 27:36 0 3 3 12 7:07 59.8% 30:52
31 Bob Watkins 46:27 16:00 30:27 31:10 3 3 6 2 7:19 67.5% 31:46
32 Carla Fragapane 46:39 14:15 32:24 32:26 3 3 6 2 7:47 63.3% 33:48
33 Brenda Green 47:12 10:30 36:42 33:44 3 3 6 24 8:49 63.9% 38:18
34 Maria McClarnon 48:10 09:00 39:10 30:48 0 3 3 11 9:25 51.7% 40:52
35 Colin Franks 48:55 17:45 31:10 27:25 0 3 3 10 7:30 56.7% 32:31
36 Alison Turnbull 53:49 16:00 37:49 28:38 0 3 3 7 9:06 n/a 39:27

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
- Dave Smith 35:11 10:00 25:11 00:00 0 0 0 1 6:03 70.1% 26:17
- Elena Fragapane 42:12 10:00 32:12 00:00 0 0 0 1 7:45 62.8% 33:36
- Pat Kearsey 47:05 10:00 37:05 00:00 0 0 0 1 8:55 52.8% 38:42
- Rosemary Cox 55:07 10:00 45:07 00:00 0 0 0 1 10:51 43.4% 47:04