Serpentine Handicap Results: 7 June 1986

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
1 Derek Johnson 41:11 18:00 23:11 25:21 3 20 23 3 5:52 82.6% 25:28
2 Bob Watkins 41:22 14:30 26:52 28:56 3 19 22 4 6:48 72.5% 29:30
3 Eleonore Fuchter 41:29 10:30 30:59 32:33 3 18 21 3 7:50 60.3% 34:02
4 Eamonn Maxwell 42:11 21:00 21:11 24:06 3 17 20 2 5:22 79.0% 23:16
5 Ann Dex 42:23 14:30 27:53 28:17 3 16 19 20 7:03 69.2% 30:37
6 Ros Young 42:23 14:45 27:38 27:39 3 15 18 10 7:00 71.5% 30:21
7 Mary Alderton 42:24 13:30 28:54 29:00 3 14 17 10 7:19 64.2% 31:44
8 Chris Tripp 42:29 19:30 22:59 23:34 3 13 16 5 5:49 72.8% 25:14
9 Robert Myers 42:36 16:30 26:06 25:55 0 12 12 19 6:36 64.6% 28:40
10 Keith Evans 42:37 16:00 26:37 27:01 3 11 14 5 6:44 68.6% 29:14
11 Derek Paterson 42:39 20:45 21:54 22:12 3 10 13 16 5:32 76.5% 24:03
12 Robert Bennett 42:39 20:00 22:39 23:18 3 9 12 3 5:44 78.8% 24:53
13 Cathy Haworth 42:48 15:30 27:18 28:29 3 8 11 4 6:54 68.0% 29:59
14 David Griffin 42:52 20:00 22:52 23:46 3 7 10 2 5:47 73.2% 25:07
15 Barrie Laverick 42:56 19:00 23:56 23:58 3 6 9 6 6:03 69.9% 26:17
16 Roland Alderton 43:01 18:45 24:16 24:05 0 5 5 5 6:08 69.1% 26:39
17 Ron Woodward 43:12 16:15 26:57 25:48 0 4 4 19 6:49 74.9% 29:36
18 Tim Jorgensen 43:13 17:30 25:43 25:53 12 3 15 4 6:30 65.2% 28:15
19 Shirley Watkins 43:13 13:00 30:13 30:47 3 3 6 5 7:39 70.2% 33:11
20 Jim O'Leary 43:23 18:45 24:38 24:28 0 3 3 17 6:14 69.4% 27:03
21 Ian Stewart 43:24 20:15 23:09 22:50 0 3 3 22 5:51 72.9% 25:25
22 Sue Boothroyd 43:25 17:15 26:10 26:21 3 3 6 3 6:37 n/a 28:44
23 Tony McGahan 43:26 19:30 23:56 23:01 0 3 3 21 6:03 69.9% 26:17
24 Derek Turner 43:26 21:00 22:26 22:02 0 3 3 6 5:41 74.6% 24:38
25 Mike Payne 43:32 19:30 24:02 23:47 0 3 3 6 6:05 69.6% 26:24
26 Patrick Green 43:40 15:30 28:10 27:25 0 3 3 31 7:08 69.8% 30:56
27 Tom Sanford 43:41 16:45 26:56 26:26 0 3 3 13 6:49 n/a 29:35
28 Pauline Rich 43:42 18:00 25:42 24:53 0 3 3 14 6:30 76.3% 28:14
29 Alan Woodward 43:44 16:00 27:44 24:19 0 3 3 39 7:01 70.9% 30:27
30 David Smart 43:49 20:30 23:19 22:34 0 3 3 24 5:54 72.8% 25:36
31 Candy Sanford 43:55 15:30 28:25 28:15 0 3 3 3 7:11 n/a 31:13
32 Karsten Moock 44:10 13:00 31:10 31:20 3 3 6 4 7:53 63.6% 34:14
33 Alan Nye 44:27 15:00 29:27 28:05 0 3 3 6 7:27 66.1% 32:21
34 Brenda Green 44:33 10:30 34:03 32:01 0 3 3 28 8:37 66.0% 37:24
35 Dave Kraus 44:44 12:45 31:59 30:09 0 3 3 9 8:06 56.7% 35:08
36 Barbara Ralph 44:46 17:30 27:16 25:13 0 3 3 5 6:54 68.1% 29:57
37 Irene Davison-Aitken 44:48 03:00 41:48 43:46 3 3 6 2 10:35 47.7% 45:54
38 Bill Hill 44:59 19:00 25:59 24:35 0 3 3 3 6:34 68.7% 28:32
39 Heatherly Hill 45:20 14:30 30:50 28:50 0 3 3 3 7:48 61.6% 33:52
40 Colin Franks 45:46 17:30 28:16 26:03 0 3 3 12 7:09 59.3% 31:03
41 Rosemary Cox 47:16 11:00 36:16 32:45 0 3 3 7 9:11 51.2% 39:50
42 Elena Fragapane 49:01 15:00 34:01 30:35 0 3 3 3 8:37 55.8% 37:22
43 Alex Fragapane 49:43 16:45 32:58 26:22 0 3 3 4 8:21 54.6% 36:12

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
- Ruth Gledhill 35:18 04:00 31:18 00:00 0 0 0 1 7:55 59.3% 34:23
- Joe Crozier 42:14 06:00 36:14 00:00 0 0 0 1 9:10 n/a 39:48
- Graham Davis 45:36 21:00 24:36 00:00 0 0 0 1 6:13 68.0% 27:01
- Danny Dillon 45:36 21:00 24:36 00:00 0 0 0 1 6:13 69.0% 27:01
- Colin Jones 48:03 22:00 26:03 00:00 0 0 0 1 6:35 70.1% 28:37
- Ken Goddard 49:39 21:00 28:39 00:00 0 0 0 1 7:15 60.1% 31:28
- Jackie Fragapane 49:44 21:00 28:44 00:00 0 0 0 1 7:16 65.5% 31:33
- Sandra Harris 49:50 21:00 28:50 00:00 0 0 0 1 7:18 64.4% 31:40
- Colum Forsyth 52:08 21:00 31:08 00:00 0 0 0 1 7:53 n/a 34:12
- Tom Blacker 53:07 21:00 32:07 27:06 0 0 0 11 8:08 52.2% 35:16
- Teresa Monk 53:27 21:00 32:27 00:00 0 0 0 1 8:13 57.2% 35:38
- Liz Laverick 55:39 20:00 35:39 00:00 0 0 0 1 9:01 52.1% 39:09