Serpentine Handicap Results: 3 June 1989

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
1 Shirley Watkins 39:58 07:15 32:43 31:15 7 20 27 17 7:52 70.3% 34:08
2 Paul Miller 40:39 18:30 22:09 22:51 12 19 31 6 5:19 80.0% 23:07
3 Maev Johnston 41:06 12:30 28:36 28:16 10 18 28 9 6:53 68.5% 29:50
4 Alan Souness 41:12 18:15 22:57 23:06 12 17 29 16 5:31 79.2% 23:57
5 Malcolm French 41:25 16:00 25:25 26:00 12 16 28 6 6:07 69.5% 26:31
6 Mike Maddison 41:29 14:30 26:59 24:26 2 15 17 19 6:29 68.8% 28:09
7 Derek Paterson 41:32 18:45 22:47 22:43 11 14 25 37 5:29 79.2% 23:46
8 Jackie Corrigan 41:40 13:15 28:25 28:59 12 13 25 3 6:50 69.0% 29:39
9 V-Nee Yeh 41:45 17:30 24:15 23:55 10 12 22 7 5:50 72.8% 25:18
10 Steve Ruth 41:47 14:45 27:02 26:38 10 11 21 33 6:30 66.8% 28:12
11 Moira Brooks 41:57 09:45 32:12 31:15 9 10 19 31 7:45 67.0% 33:36
12 Steve Brooks 42:01 17:45 24:16 22:54 6 9 15 35 5:50 73.3% 25:19
13 Derek Turner 42:08 16:30 25:38 23:08 2 8 10 23 6:10 69.9% 26:45
14 Tim Cheatle 42:10 15:00 27:10 27:18 12 7 19 3 6:32 65.0% 28:21
15 Joyce Goody 42:15 11:45 30:30 27:51 3 6 9 16 7:20 76.9% 31:49
16 Bridget O'Halloran 42:19 06:00 36:19 35:12 8 5 13 9 8:44 60.5% 37:54
17 Colin Jones 42:26 18:45 23:41 22:55 8 4 12 15 5:42 83.3% 24:43
18 Jan Farmer 42:28 12:15 30:13 29:07 8 3 11 8 7:16 66.3% 31:32
19 Joyce Smith 42:38 11:15 31:23 30:38 9 3 12 15 7:33 79.7% 32:45
20 Eamonn Richardson 42:42 16:15 26:27 23:57 2 3 5 23 6:21 66.8% 27:36
21 Dennis Cox 42:47 09:00 33:47 34:10 12 3 15 4 8:07 66.9% 35:15
22 Hilary Walker 42:52 15:00 27:52 26:04 5 3 8 40 6:42 70.7% 29:05
23 Tony McGahan 45:17 16:15 29:02 23:38 0 3 3 51 6:59 61.7% 30:18
24 Alan Woodward 48:40 11:00 37:40 25:36 0 3 3 73 9:03 56.6% 39:18

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
- Nick Slade 41:27 13:00 28:27 00:00 0 3 3 1 6:50 62.1% 29:41
- Bob Watkins 41:38 13:30 28:08 28:16 12 3 15 9 6:46 75.0% 29:21
- Lucia Sidoli 42:20 13:00 29:20 28:27 8 3 11 3 7:03 66.8% 30:36
- Andrew Barrow-Green 43:03 13:00 30:03 00:00 0 3 3 1 7:13 59.6% 31:21
- Derek Johnson 49:14 17:00 32:14 24:25 0 3 3 5 7:45 64.3% 33:38

Guest runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
0 James Stratford 41:15 15:30 25:45 26:09 12 0 12 5 6:11 68.6% 26:52
0 Mike Payne 41:35 14:30 27:05 24:45 3 0 3 20 6:31 65.2% 28:15
0 Geoffrey Maddrell 41:55 10:45 31:10 31:25 12 0 12 4 7:30 64.3% 32:31
0 Michael Maddrell 42:30 07:30 35:00 34:04 9 0 9 7 8:25 51.4% 36:31