Serpentine Handicap Results: 5 May 1990

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
1 Alan Souness 40:58 18:00 22:58 22:57 11 20 31 21 5:31 79.7% 23:58
2 Mike Maddison 42:01 16:45 25:16 24:26 8 19 27 26 6:04 74.0% 26:22
3 Steve Ruth 42:03 14:15 27:48 26:38 7 18 25 43 6:41 65.4% 29:00
4 Richard Smith 42:07 16:45 25:22 24:24 8 17 25 22 6:06 70.6% 26:28
5 Rita Mehta 42:12 11:45 30:27 29:28 8 16 24 9 7:19 69.1% 31:46
6 Leighton Grist 42:14 19:15 22:59 21:53 7 15 22 12 5:31 76.8% 23:59
7 Peter Watson 42:15 10:30 31:45 30:34 8 14 22 20 7:38 69.8% 33:08
8 Julia Storey 42:19 16:45 25:34 25:27 11 13 24 4 6:09 76.6% 26:41
9 Alan Nye 42:23 12:00 30:23 28:19 5 12 17 43 7:18 69.5% 31:42
10 Steve Bingham 42:24 16:15 26:09 25:42 10 11 21 6 6:17 67.5% 27:17
11 Richard Long 42:25 17:45 24:40 23:54 8 10 18 9 5:56 73.2% 25:44
12 Mike Hughes 42:26 17:30 24:56 25:15 12 9 21 4 6:00 70.8% 26:01
13 Tim Cheatle 42:31 14:45 27:46 27:10 9 8 17 4 6:40 63.6% 28:58
14 Joyce Smith 42:33 09:00 33:33 30:38 3 7 10 17 8:04 75.4% 35:00
15 Jane Thompson 42:42 12:15 30:27 29:30 8 6 14 24 7:19 67.9% 31:46
16 John Stonham 42:46 09:45 33:01 30:37 4 5 9 23 7:56 67.8% 34:27
17 George Wilson 42:53 16:30 26:23 26:00 10 4 14 4 6:21 70.4% 27:32
18 Alan Woodward 42:57 10:00 32:57 25:36 0 3 3 84 7:55 65.3% 34:23
19 Malcolm French 43:00 16:15 26:45 25:22 6 3 9 14 6:26 66.1% 27:55
20 Pat Flanagan 43:21 09:45 33:36 33:37 12 3 15 3 8:05 62.1% 35:03
21 Hilary Walker 43:26 15:45 27:41 26:01 5 3 8 45 6:39 71.8% 28:53
22 David Cutler 43:35 12:30 31:05 29:25 6 3 9 10 7:28 59.7% 32:26
23 Richard Wisdom 43:50 13:30 30:20 28:33 6 3 9 8 7:18 60.8% 31:39
24 Rob Llewellyn 43:55 17:30 26:25 27:05 12 3 15 2 6:21 66.8% 27:34
25 Rudi Mahony 44:10 14:30 29:40 26:41 0 3 3 10 7:08 76.2% 30:57
26 Richard Butler 44:16 15:15 29:01 00:00 0 3 3 3 6:59 67.4% 30:17
27 Bev Thomas 44:28 07:00 37:28 33:48 2 3 5 13 9:01 57.1% 39:06
28 Ray Smith 44:29 13:45 30:44 27:18 0 3 3 25 7:23 60.4% 32:04
29 Peter Maughan 44:52 15:45 29:07 25:24 0 3 3 13 7:00 63.8% 30:23
30 Geoff Giddins 45:26 16:45 28:41 25:26 0 3 3 6 6:54 62.9% 29:56
31 Ros Young 46:03 14:30 31:33 27:32 0 3 3 20 7:35 68.4% 32:55
32 Pat Kearsey 46:03 10:30 35:33 34:52 10 3 13 3 8:33 55.1% 37:06

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
- Terry Cooper 37:57 11:00 26:57 00:00 0 3 3 1 6:29 73.2% 28:07
- Andy Hicklin 38:14 11:00 27:14 00:00 0 3 3 1 6:33 64.8% 28:25
- Elaine Mackie 45:40 11:00 34:40 33:18 8 3 11 2 8:20 56.5% 36:10
- Tracy Hicklin 48:55 11:00 37:55 00:00 0 3 3 1 9:07 51.7% 39:34