Serpentine Handicap Results: 1 February 1992

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
1 Caroline Yarnell 40:47 11:30 29:17 30:41 12 20 32 7 7:02 66.9% 30:33
2 Alan Souness 41:33 19:00 22:33 22:57 12 19 31 30 5:25 82.3% 23:32
3 Matthew Fraser Moat 41:46 11:30 30:16 29:03 7 18 25 15 7:17 58.3% 31:35
4 John Ralph 42:06 19:45 22:21 22:16 11 17 28 46 5:22 79.1% 23:19
5 Leighton Grist 42:10 19:30 22:40 21:53 8 16 24 18 5:27 77.9% 23:39
6 Peter Forster 42:15 16:15 26:00 25:33 10 15 25 20 6:15 75.3% 27:08
7 Liz Souness 42:26 12:30 29:56 31:11 12 14 26 4 7:12 65.5% 31:14
8 Charles Ojukwu 42:32 17:30 25:02 24:27 9 13 22 9 6:01 70.5% 26:07
9 Phill Harris 42:39 17:15 25:24 24:55 10 12 22 36 6:06 69.5% 26:30
10 Gary Hymns 42:46 18:30 24:16 22:06 3 11 14 33 5:50 72.8% 25:19
11 Alison Jessup 42:50 05:30 37:20 37:17 11 10 21 6 8:59 53.6% 38:57
12 Barbara Ralph 42:52 16:15 26:37 25:39 8 9 17 31 6:24 75.8% 27:46
13 John Hudspith 42:56 19:30 23:26 22:45 9 8 17 30 5:38 75.4% 24:27
14 Gordon Williams 42:56 12:00 30:56 30:04 9 7 16 14 7:26 67.0% 32:17
15 Russell Stephens 43:06 17:30 25:36 24:25 7 6 13 10 6:09 69.5% 26:43
16 Rita Mehta 43:09 12:30 30:39 29:28 8 5 13 16 7:22 69.8% 31:59
17 Richard Smith 43:12 17:45 25:27 23:58 6 4 10 30 6:07 71.4% 26:33
18 Alan Woodward 43:17 10:30 32:47 25:36 0 3 3 104 7:53 66.2% 34:12
19 Eamonn Richardson 43:21 16:30 26:51 23:57 0 3 3 42 6:27 65.8% 28:01
20 Derek Paterson 43:33 18:30 25:03 22:30 0 3 3 54 6:01 73.1% 26:08
21 Mike Maddison 43:33 17:45 25:48 24:26 6 3 9 41 6:12 73.6% 26:55
22 Vic Biswell 43:35 04:30 39:05 37:07 6 3 9 18 9:24 62.8% 40:47
23 James Stratford 43:37 14:45 28:52 25:30 0 3 3 25 6:56 61.2% 30:07
24 Ros Young 43:41 15:15 28:26 27:14 7 3 10 31 6:50 76.6% 29:40
25 Tom Hymns 43:45 18:00 25:45 24:33 7 3 10 5 6:11 68.6% 26:52
26 Pauline Rich 43:52 15:45 28:07 25:58 4 3 7 30 6:46 76.7% 29:20
27 Alan Rich 44:05 20:30 23:35 21:51 4 3 7 6 5:40 78.7% 24:36
28 Nick Slade 44:08 17:00 27:08 25:10 4 3 7 23 6:31 65.1% 28:19
29 Bev Thomas 44:29 07:45 36:44 33:48 4 3 7 22 8:50 58.7% 38:20
30 John Sextone 44:33 11:15 33:18 30:08 2 3 5 18 8:00 62.3% 34:45
31 Kathy Crilley 44:37 10:45 33:52 31:08 3 3 6 24 8:09 62.6% 35:20
32 Graham Johnson 44:43 10:00 34:43 31:09 0 3 3 14 8:21 55.1% 36:13
33 Michael Maddrell 44:57 12:00 32:57 30:49 5 3 8 25 7:55 53.6% 34:23
34 Nicky Rosewell 45:37 14:00 31:37 27:45 0 3 3 23 7:36 62.8% 32:59
35 John Stonham 46:17 12:00 34:17 30:21 0 3 3 39 8:15 65.9% 35:46
36 Michael Gee 46:47 09:30 37:17 34:40 4 3 7 4 8:58 51.3% 38:54

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
- Ken Hickey 41:42 16:00 25:42 00:00 0 3 3 1 6:11 70.7% 26:49
- Julian Hehir 43:07 19:15 23:52 22:28 6 3 9 20 5:44 74.0% 24:54
- Eve Wilson 43:20 13:00 30:20 00:00 0 3 3 1 7:18 67.6% 31:39
- Joyce Smith 43:43 10:30 33:13 30:38 4 3 7 18 7:59 78.0% 34:39
- Barry Lumsden 44:03 16:00 28:03 00:00 0 3 3 1 6:45 63.0% 29:16
- Virginia Ware 45:38 07:00 38:38 37:59 10 3 13 3 9:17 50.7% 40:19