Serpentine Handicap Results: 2 May 1998

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
1 Keith Evans 41:25 11:15 30:10 29:19 9 20 29 50 14:56 15:14 7:23 69.3% 32:03
2 Ron Hagell 41:29 13:30 27:59 28:02 12 19 31 12 13:57 14:02 6:51 70.3% 29:44
3 Jan Farmer 41:32 12:00 29:32 29:37 12 18 30 54 14:36 14:56 7:14 71.7% 31:23
4 Ian Hall 41:39 16:00 25:39 25:19 10 17 27 28 12:24 13:15 6:17 72.6% 27:15
5 Bob Davidson 41:42 11:45 29:57 29:02 8 16 24 85 15:06 14:51 7:20 74.9% 31:49
6 Ken Kwok 41:56 12:15 29:41 30:04 12 15 27 37 14:42 14:59 7:16 69.8% 31:32
7 Marianne Morris 42:03 10:30 31:33 31:32 11 14 25 43 16:17 15:16 7:43 68.3% 33:31
8 Chris Stagg 42:41 13:15 29:26 28:31 8 13 21 66 14:35 14:51 7:12 66.8% 31:16
9 Ruth Jackson 42:53 12:00 30:53 29:54 8 12 20 9 15:04 15:49 7:34 62.2% 32:49
10 Tony Leppard 42:58 11:45 31:13 30:29 9 11 20 8 15:31 15:42 7:39 68.3% 33:10
11 Hilary Walker 43:02 15:00 28:02 27:14 9 10 19 77 13:59 14:03 6:52 74.2% 29:47
12 Peter Torre 43:15 13:00 30:15 28:25 5 9 14 14 14:51 15:24 7:24 67.3% 32:08
13 Joyce Goody 43:17 07:15 36:02 32:33 2 8 10 75 18:00 18:02 8:49 70.5% 38:17
14 Graham Johnson 43:24 08:00 35:24 32:55 5 7 12 56 17:31 17:53 8:40 56.0% 37:37
15 Phill Harris 43:44 17:15 26:29 23:45 0 6 6 98 12:51 13:38 6:29 66.4% 28:08
16 Liz Tapp 43:46 13:30 30:16 30:57 12 5 17 3 14:56 15:20 7:25 66.0% 32:09
17 Geoffrey Maddrell 43:48 12:00 31:48 30:36 8 4 12 56 24:30 07:18 7:47 67.0% 33:47
18 Charles Doxat 43:52 17:45 26:07 24:52 7 3 10 19 13:04 13:03 6:24 77.9% 27:45
19 David Street 43:55 12:45 31:10 29:40 7 3 10 10 15:10 16:00 7:38 55.6% 33:07
20 Harriet Morris 44:02 07:45 36:17 34:18 6 3 9 9     8:53 53.0% 38:33
21 Christophe Mullie 44:32 18:30 26:02 26:04 12 3 15 2 18:19 07:43 6:22 66.5% 27:40
22 Carole Wisdom 44:46 12:30 32:16 33:11 12 3 15 2     7:54 62.4% 34:17
23 Alan Woodward 44:56 06:45 38:11 29:35 0 3 3 159     9:21 60.1% 40:34
24 Richard Wisdom 45:00 13:00 32:00 28:18 0 3 3 54 24:43 07:17 7:50 60.0% 34:00
25 Terry Nicholson 45:10 19:45 25:25 24:31 8 3 11 3     6:13 72.7% 27:00

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
- Jose Kelly 42:21 18:00 24:21 00:00 0 3 3 1 12:09 12:12 5:58 71.1% 25:52
- Sonia Gayle 42:33 00:00 42:33 00:00 0 3 3 1 21:19 21:14 10:25 46.2% 45:12
- Richard Long 43:31 18:00 25:31 24:59 9 3 12 34 12:39 12:52 6:15 73.5% 27:07
- Tony Chada 44:02 16:00 28:02 23:32 0 3 3 30 22:44 05:18 6:52 61.8% 29:47