Serpentine Handicap Results: 6 November 1999

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
1 Alan James 41:31 03:45 37:46 38:15 12 20 32 9 18:20 19:26 9:15 47.2% 40:08
2 Chris Jordan 41:53 17:00 24:53 24:55 12 19 31 7 12:22 12:31 6:05 69.9% 26:26
3 Phill Harris 42:03 16:30 25:33 23:45 5 18 23 112 12:36 12:57 6:15 69.8% 27:09
4 David Street 42:08 12:15 29:53 29:40 11 17 28 14 14:48 15:05 7:19 58.1% 31:45
5 James Stratford 42:12 13:00 29:12 25:30 0 16 16 95 14:33 14:39 7:09 61.1% 31:01
6 Marianne Morris 42:15 11:30 30:45 30:42 11 15 26 59 15:24 15:21 7:32 70.7% 32:40
7 Keith Morris 42:18 05:00 37:18 36:38 10 14 24 44 19:06 18:12 9:08 57.1% 39:38
8 David Lipscomb 42:21 12:45 29:36 30:29 12 13 25 4 14:19 15:17 7:15 58.6% 31:27
9 John Hudspith 42:27 18:15 24:12 22:45 6 12 18 65 12:02 12:10 5:55 73.7% 25:43
10 Sami Mohamed 42:31 17:45 24:46 23:59 8 11 19 33 12:22 12:24 6:04 70.0% 26:19
11 Pete Warren 42:35 16:45 25:50 25:02 8 10 18 11 12:43 13:07 6:19 80.9% 27:27
12 Liz Tapp 42:39 11:15 31:24 30:23 8 9 17 14 15:30 15:54 7:41 64.6% 33:22
13 Richard Smith 42:40 15:15 27:25 25:34 5 8 13 46 13:33 13:52 6:43 68.4% 29:08
14 Pat Kearsey 42:42 15:00 27:42 27:30 11 7 18 17 13:26 14:16 6:47 70.4% 29:26
15 Bob Davidson 43:05 12:00 31:05 29:41 7 6 13 90 15:39 15:26 7:37 73.8% 33:01
16 Eamonn Richardson 43:19 16:15 27:04 24:53 3 5 8 114 13:20 13:44 6:38 66.3% 28:45
17 Desmond Hampton 43:24 12:15 31:09 30:13 9 4 13 33 15:25 15:44 7:38 67.1% 33:06
18 Manuel Moreno 43:26 14:00 29:26 29:20 11 3 14 4 15:16 14:10 7:12 68.0% 31:16
19 Hilary Walker 43:45 15:00 28:45 27:28 7 3 10 87 14:12 14:33 7:02 73.0% 30:33
20 Philip Cuypers 43:48 14:30 29:18 27:48 6 3 9 30 14:37 14:41 7:10 62.6% 31:08
21 David Hoatson 43:52 16:15 27:37 26:00 6 3 9 8 13:57 13:40 6:46 65.0% 29:20
22 Terry Nicholson 43:56 18:15 25:41 24:53 8 3 11 5 12:51 12:50 6:17 73.1% 27:17
23 Christian Morris 43:56 16:45 27:11 24:55 3 3 6 15 13:01 14:10 6:39 64.9% 28:53
24 Christine McNeill 43:59 11:45 32:14 30:48 7 3 10 5 16:02 16:12 7:53 59.6% 34:15
25 Tony Leppard 44:00 11:30 32:30 30:48 6 3 9 13 16:00 16:30 7:57 66.2% 34:32
26 Peter Torre 44:16 13:15 31:01 28:41 4 3 7 26 15:08 15:53 7:36 66.2% 32:57
27 Simon Ludlam 44:33 17:00 27:33 25:59 6 3 9 4 13:19 14:14 6:45 63.4% 29:16
28 Zahra Shadlou 44:43 09:30 35:13 32:41 4 3 7 15 17:31 17:42 8:37 64.1% 37:25
29 Michael Carden 48:02 16:30 31:32 26:02 0 3 3 17 15:38 15:54 7:43 57.4% 33:30

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
- Brian Harris 41:23 09:30 31:53 00:00 0 3 3 0 15:37 16:16 7:48 66.8% 33:52
- Derek Watson 41:32 13:00 28:32 00:00 0 3 3 0 14:28 14:04 6:59 67.8% 30:19
- Ena Urich 42:10 03:45 38:25 00:00 0 3 3 0 18:20 20:05 9:24 65.4% 40:49
- Monica Carvalho 42:34 11:45 30:49 00:00 0 3 3 0 15:27 15:22 7:33 62.4% 32:44
- Bernard Petit 43:00 13:00 30:00 00:00 0 3 3 0 14:34 15:26 7:21 65.6% 31:52
- Ebrima Noble 44:30 18:15 26:15 00:00 0 3 3 0 12:37 13:38 6:26 66.0% 27:53
- Antonia Okwu 44:32 09:30 35:02 00:00 0 3 3 0 17:47 17:15 8:35 54.9% 37:13
- Taco Portengen 45:15 18:15 27:00 00:00 0 3 3 0 13:30 13:30 6:37 64.2% 28:41
- Leigh Ashworth 45:56 09:30 36:26 00:00 0 3 3 0     8:55 52.8% 38:43
- Kevin Whelan 46:06 16:15 29:51 00:00 0 3 3 0 15:00 14:51 7:18 61.0% 31:43
- Monika Mars 48:20 11:45 36:35 00:00 0 3 3 0 18:01 18:34 8:57 53.3% 38:52