Serpentine Handicap Results: 2 June 2001

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
1 Simon Ludlam 41:09 14:45 26:24 25:59 10 20 30 10     6:28 67.1% 28:03
2 Phillip McCubbins 41:27 16:15 25:12 24:58 11 19 30 23     6:10 72.3% 26:46
3 Charles Doxat 41:31 16:00 25:31 25:05 10 18 28 32     6:15 81.9% 27:07
4 Paul Ashworth 41:50 16:30 25:20 25:26 12 17 29 12     6:12 68.4% 26:55
5 Jean-Luc Hoez 41:58 15:45 26:13 25:26 9 16 25 32     6:25 70.0% 27:51
6 Peter Taylor 42:00 11:45 30:15 30:18 12 15 27 9     7:24 66.7% 32:08
7 Anthony Stranger-Jones 42:04 16:30 25:34 25:37 12 14 26 13     6:15 79.6% 27:10
8 Christopher Lee 42:16 14:15 28:01 27:44 10 13 23 8     6:51 63.2% 29:46
9 Tony Leppard 42:29 10:30 31:59 31:19 9 12 21 29     7:50 68.6% 33:59
10 Jan Farmer 42:30 11:15 31:15 29:51 7 11 18 68     7:39 69.6% 33:12
11 Grethe Petersen 42:31 13:15 29:16 28:50 10 10 20 15     7:10 65.7% 31:06
12 Bill Stedman 42:34 13:00 29:34 29:17 11 9 20 9     7:14 64.9% 31:25
13 Sam Hayter 42:39 12:15 30:24 29:44 9 8 17 8     7:27 57.8% 32:18
14 Keith Morris 42:44 04:45 37:59 37:00 9 7 16 60     9:18 56.6% 40:21
15 Monika Mars 42:45 10:00 32:45 32:00 9 6 15 13     8:01 60.0% 34:48
16 John Sextone 43:13 07:15 35:58 32:30 2 5 7 76     8:48 61.7% 38:13
17 Phill Harris 43:18 16:30 26:48 24:12 2 4 6 126     6:34 67.0% 28:28
18 Bev Thomas 43:19 05:30 37:49 36:15 7 3 10 74     9:16 61.5% 40:11
19 Karim Amara 43:22 19:30 23:52 24:03 12 3 15 4     5:50 72.6% 25:21
20 Marianne Morris 43:26 11:15 32:11 30:41 7 3 10 73     7:53 68.8% 34:12
21 Michael Morris 43:28 17:15 26:13 24:53 6 3 9 8     6:25 66.1% 27:51
22 Richard Smith 43:29 15:45 27:44 25:28 3 3 6 58     6:47 68.7% 29:28
23 Chris Stagg 43:35 11:15 32:20 28:42 0 3 3 92     7:55 62.4% 34:21
24 Marcos Scriven 43:40 19:45 23:55 24:16 12 3 15 3     5:51 72.4% 25:25
25 Michael Millership 43:40 12:15 31:25 31:44 12 3 15 4     7:41 59.3% 33:23
26 Tony Gould 43:52 17:30 26:22 25:57 10 3 13 4     6:27 65.7% 28:01
27 Sid Wills 43:54 06:15 37:39 39:42 12 3 15 2     9:13 56.0% 40:00
28 Frank Markey 43:58 17:15 26:43 26:24 10 3 13 4     6:32 64.8% 28:23
29 Nikke Ariff 44:00 13:45 30:15 30:04 11 3 14 4     7:24 66.0% 32:08
30 Hilary Walker 44:03 14:30 29:33 27:26 4 3 7 99     7:14 72.3% 31:24
31 Paul Lowe 44:10 17:15 26:55 25:46 7 3 10 5     6:35 64.4% 28:36
32 Malcolm French 44:17 14:00 30:17 27:01 0 3 3 49     7:25 62.0% 32:10
33 Eamonn Richardson 44:27 15:00 29:27 24:46 0 3 3 130     7:13 61.9% 31:17
34 Bob Davidson 44:51 11:30 33:21 29:28 0 3 3 105     8:10 69.6% 35:26
35 Rachel Knight 44:57 09:45 35:12 34:24 9 3 12 4     8:37 54.6% 37:24
36 Leigh Ashworth 45:01 09:15 35:46 34:42 9 3 12 4     8:45 53.7% 38:00
37 Gemma Ferrier 45:17 10:00 35:17 34:52 10 3 13 3     8:38 54.5% 37:29
38 Jerome Ponchelle 45:50 18:45 27:05 22:42 0 3 3 14     6:38 64.0% 28:46

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
- Phil Crump 41:12 14:30 26:42 00:00 0 3 3 1     6:32 64.9% 28:22
- Mark Spilman 42:21 14:30 27:51 00:00 0 3 3 1     6:49 62.2% 29:35
- Michael Everard 42:47 14:30 28:17 00:00 0 3 3 1     6:55 61.3% 30:03
- Rita Mehta 43:51 09:45 34:06 32:29 7 3 10 40     8:21 66.9% 36:14
- Ruth Jackson 44:33 12:15 32:18 29:54 4 3 7 18     7:54 59.9% 34:19
- Natasha Hrstich 44:51 14:30 30:21 27:58 4 3 7 5     7:26 63.3% 32:15
- Carole Wisdom 45:21 09:45 35:36 33:04 4 3 7 3     8:43 58.0% 37:49
- Jaana Tarma 46:20 09:45 36:35 00:00 0 3 3 1     8:57 57.9% 38:52