Serpentine Handicap Results: 7 November 2015

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Tamara Lopez 46:15 08:45 37:30 35:26 6 20 26 11 18:35 18:55 8:39 55.9%
2 Christopher Abele 47:27 15:15 32:12 29:13 2 19 21 34 15:56 16:16 7:25 66.7%
3 Brian Pickles 47:39 15:30 32:09 31:08 8 18 26 87 15:56 16:13 7:24 68.5%
4 Melanie McCullagh 47:42 12:30 35:12 35:33 12 17 29 20 17:28 17:44 8:07 62.2%
5 Tom Bartlett 47:51 18:30 29:21 29:34 12 16 28 11 14:28 14:53 6:46 64.7%
6 Andrew Roberts 47:57 20:30 27:27 27:36 12 15 27 47 13:29 13:58 6:19 84.6%
7 Ben Stanton 48:12 21:00 27:12 26:54 10 14 24 16 13:42 13:30 6:16 67.6%
8 Adrian Rosoga 48:13 18:45 29:28 28:00 7 13 20 48 14:39 14:49 6:47 68.4%
9 Andrew Maynard 48:16 21:30 26:46 25:45 8 12 20 50 13:14 13:32 6:10 80.3%
10 Sorcha Wakely 48:20 17:45 30:35 30:08 10 11 21 10 15:18 15:17 7:03 68.7%
11 Guy Okeefe 48:24 18:45 29:39 28:28 8 10 18 38 14:49 14:50 6:50 66.4%
12 Faysal Abillama 48:26 13:00 35:26 34:36 9 9 18 11 17:36 17:50 8:10 52.7%
13 Grethe Petersen 48:31 15:15 33:16 31:02 5 8 13 55 16:48 16:28 7:40 69.0%
14 David Smart 48:33 17:15 31:18 29:35 6 7 13 140 15:36 15:42 7:13 76.9%
15 Peter Holmes 48:34 24:00 24:34 24:00 9 6 15 12 12:10 12:24 5:40 76.8%
16 Simon Coles 48:47 15:30 33:17 32:22 9 5 14 83 16:42 16:35 7:40 66.2%
17 Mark Pittaway 49:03 15:15 33:48 31:58 6 4 10 54 16:50 16:58 7:47 68.1%
18 Emma Danks 49:07 17:45 31:22 30:35 9 3 12 10 15:14 16:08 7:14 68.4%
19 Ian Johnson 49:09 19:45 29:24 27:51 6 3 9 41 14:12 15:12 6:46 69.6%
20 Alex Malzer 49:13 20:30 28:43 27:34 7 3 10 83 14:11 14:32 6:37 70.2%
21 Eamonn Richardson 49:14 17:00 32:14 29:37 3 3 6 284 16:01 16:13 7:26 67.8%
22 John Hudspith 49:16 19:00 30:16 27:46 3 3 6 216 15:20 14:56 6:58 71.6%
23 Carole Wisdom 49:17 12:15 37:02 35:40 8 3 11 41 18:28 18:34 8:32 69.7%
24 Graham Carson 49:26 14:45 34:41 32:16 5 3 8 74 17:27 17:14 8:00 70.1%
25 Philip Cuypers 49:27 16:45 32:42 31:14 7 3 10 106 16:02 16:40 7:32 68.5%
26 Jolyon Attwooll 49:32 23:30 26:02 23:43 3 3 6 48 12:58 13:04 6:00 73.9%
27 Hilary Walker 49:38 07:00 42:38 34:25 0 3 3 176 21:08 21:30 9:50 62.9%
28 Debbie Clarke 49:39 19:30 30:09 28:36 6 3 9 20 14:50 15:19 6:57 72.1%
29 Paul Stoker 49:43 17:00 32:43 30:54 6 3 9 15 16:08 16:35 7:32 62.1%
30 Andy Bain 49:48 18:15 31:33 29:41 6 3 9 17 15:15 16:18 7:16 61.9%
31 Deborah Russo 49:50 14:15 35:35 32:24 3 3 6 25 17:56 17:39 8:12 60.3%
32 Lloyd Bevan 49:52 20:15 29:37 29:26 11 3 14 4 14:32 15:05 6:49 71.3%
33 Chris Stagg 49:57 02:15 47:42 34:57 0 3 3 221 23:34 24:08 11:00 52.0%
34 Adrian Addala 49:58 17:30 32:28 32:23 11 3 14 4 16:03 16:25 7:29 58.9%
35 Nicholas Beale 49:58 13:45 36:13 34:14 6 3 9 49 17:51 18:22 8:21 62.4%
36 Kim Boursnell 49:59 10:30 39:29 39:30 12 3 15 5 19:41 19:48 9:06 56.4%
37 Margaret Sills 50:03 10:00 40:03 36:44 3 3 6 33 20:09 19:54 9:14 70.6%
38 Nick Purser 50:15 20:00 30:15 27:56 4 3 7 42 14:46 15:29 6:58 65.1%
39 Chris Boyle 50:19 17:30 32:49 30:35 5 3 8 15 16:15 16:34 7:34 63.4%
40 Matthew Hearne 50:20 20:00 30:20 28:10 4 3 7 7 15:00 15:20 6:59 63.5%
41 Salvatore Zappala 50:23 23:15 27:08 26:58 11 3 14 3 13:25 13:43 6:15 69.5%
42 Clare Freshwater 50:33 14:30 36:03 36:32 12 3 15 3 17:11 18:52 8:18 57.9%
43 Jon Knox 50:37 04:15 46:22 37:04 0 3 3 43 22:48 23:34 10:41 45.6%
44 Jane Harris 50:46 13:00 37:46 33:40 0 3 3 96 19:01 18:45 8:42 61.4%
45 Dave Richards 50:53 21:00 29:53 28:36 7 3 10 4 14:46 15:07 6:53 71.3%
46 Gordon Robertson 50:54 12:00 38:54 32:07 0 3 3 99 19:08 19:46 8:58 55.2%
47 Melanie Hilton 51:01 14:45 36:16 33:18 3 3 6 15 17:51 18:25 8:21 59.2%
48 Robert Maslen 51:10 17:45 33:25 31:01 4 3 7 42 16:08 17:17 7:42 70.1%
49 Shirine Osseiran 51:35 09:30 42:05 38:46 4 3 7 8 20:21 21:44 9:42 50.5%
50 Elliot Woodruff 51:42 19:30 32:12 31:00 8 3 11 3 15:45 16:27 7:25 64.1%
51 Marianne Morris 51:50 06:00 45:50 39:04 0 3 3 182 23:57 21:53 10:34 61.7%
52 Griff Welton 52:05 16:30 35:35 34:14 8 3 11 3 17:09 18:26 8:12 58.0%
53 Baiju McCubbins 52:11 12:45 39:26 35:13 0 3 3 72 19:13 20:13 9:05 63.1%
54 Ian Hall 52:46 15:00 37:46 31:23 0 3 3 136 17:57 19:49 8:42 61.5%
55 Ludovica Bruno 53:35 16:45 36:50 32:07 0 3 3 10 18:23 18:27 8:29 65.2%
56 Jean-Luc Hoez 54:06 16:45 37:21 30:01 0 3 3 162 16:20 21:01 8:36 59.5%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Marc Gil 46:48 14:30 32:18 37:12 12 3 15 2 16:20 15:58 7:27 58.0%
- Eddie O'Keefe 47:23 10:00 37:23 00:00 0 3 3 1 18:52 18:31 8:37 56.5%
- Carlo Andrea Giorgi 47:40 13:00 34:40 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:30 17:10 7:59 53.1%
- David Pitt 47:40 20:00 27:40 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:00 13:40 6:22 82.4%
- Jo Franklin 48:21 17:45 30:36 33:32 12 3 15 2 15:15 15:21 7:03 69.4%
- Victoria Carter 48:29 21:15 27:14 30:51 12 3 15 2 13:24 13:50 6:16 81.0%
- Alexander Johnson 50:24 21:15 29:09 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:38 14:31 6:43 63.1%
- Susanne Zibung 50:46 21:30 29:16 29:19 12 3 15 2 14:25 14:51 6:45 71.3%
- Catherine Sneath 51:09 14:45 36:24 36:55 12 3 15 2 18:32 17:52 8:23 57.9%
- Carol Wu 54:20 11:00 43:20 41:06 6 3 9 2 22:19 21:01 9:59 50.9%