Serpentine Handicap Results: 7 March 2015

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Michelle Homden 45:31 11:00 34:31 34:30 11 20 31 29 17:36 16:55 7:57 63.9%
2 Guy Okeefe 47:31 18:00 29:31 28:43 9 19 28 33 14:49 14:42 6:48 67.3%
3 Fliss Berridge 47:41 12:45 34:56 33:37 8 18 26 29 17:22 17:34 8:03 60.9%
4 Ben Stanton 47:49 20:45 27:04 27:21 12 17 29 10 13:38 13:26 6:14 67.8%
5 Melanie McCullagh 47:54 11:30 36:24 36:26 12 16 28 12 18:00 18:24 8:23 60.1%
6 James Edgar 47:56 22:00 25:56 25:13 9 15 24 37 12:57 12:59 5:58 71.3%
7 Beate Vogt 48:02 10:30 37:32 36:43 9 14 23 27 18:39 18:53 8:39 68.1%
8 Nick Purser 48:06 20:00 28:06 27:58 11 13 24 38 13:59 14:07 6:28 70.1%
9 Gordon Robertson 48:07 09:45 38:22 32:25 0 12 12 94 18:50 19:32 8:51 56.5%
10 Theo Highland 48:08 22:00 26:08 26:02 11 11 22 15 13:08 13:00 6:01 70.2%
11 Andrew Maynard 48:13 21:30 26:43 25:59 9 10 19 47 13:16 13:27 6:09 81.1%
12 Christian Morris 48:14 18:00 30:14 24:47 0 9 9 86 14:49 15:25 6:58 61.2%
13 Alexandre Bernigaud 48:19 22:00 26:19 26:03 10 8 18 28 13:06 13:13 6:04 73.8%
14 Nicola Kerr 48:22 12:00 36:22 35:58 10 7 17 19 18:14 18:08 8:23 61.1%
15 Tom Bartlett 48:31 18:00 30:31 30:33 12 6 18 6 15:23 15:08 7:02 62.2%
16 Andrew Roberts 48:35 20:00 28:35 28:03 10 5 15 39 14:14 14:21 6:35 81.2%
17 Giles Heywood 48:38 19:45 28:53 28:35 10 4 14 51 14:35 14:18 6:39 76.3%
18 Eamonn Richardson 48:40 16:45 31:55 29:54 5 3 8 277 16:10 15:45 7:21 69.1%
19 Andy Bain 48:42 17:45 30:57 30:20 10 3 13 10 14:50 16:07 7:08 63.7%
20 Ian Johnson 48:50 19:30 29:20 27:54 7 3 10 35 14:36 14:44 6:45 69.8%
21 Graham Carson 48:53 14:45 34:08 32:36 7 3 10 70 17:02 17:06 7:52 71.9%
22 Tom Donovan 48:54 15:45 33:09 32:06 8 3 11 65 16:42 16:27 7:38 63.8%
23 Catharine Sowerby 48:55 14:45 34:10 33:16 9 3 12 26 17:11 16:59 7:52 71.1%
24 David Smart 48:56 17:30 31:26 29:36 6 3 9 133 15:42 15:44 7:15 76.6%
25 Faysal Abillama 48:58 14:00 34:58 34:36 10 3 13 6 17:14 17:44 8:03 53.3%
26 Valerie Metcalf 49:02 09:15 39:47 30:24 0 3 3 88 19:52 19:55 9:10 59.5%
27 David Hinds 49:05 17:00 32:05 31:55 11 3 14 33 15:48 16:17 7:24 73.7%
28 Keith Morris 49:07 00:00 49:07 45:45 5 3 8 132 24:26 24:41 11:19 55.9%
29 Pamela Taylor 49:12 15:45 33:27 32:10 8 3 11 25 16:39 16:48 7:42 63.9%
30 Onyinye Nwulu 49:15 14:15 35:00 34:03 9 3 12 7 17:30 17:30 8:04 61.4%
31 Dave Bentley 49:16 14:15 35:01 35:50 12 3 15 4 17:30 17:31 8:04 60.4%
32 George Allan 49:19 12:45 36:34 31:43 0 3 3 44 18:46 17:48 8:26 63.5%
33 Chris Boyle 49:20 17:15 32:05 30:47 7 3 10 8 16:12 15:53 7:24 64.9%
34 Jean-Luc Hoez 49:40 16:30 33:10 30:02 2 3 5 156 16:30 16:40 7:39 67.0%
35 Raoul Mansukhani 49:41 22:15 27:26 26:35 8 3 11 6 13:48 13:38 6:19 72.9%
36 John Hudspith 49:43 20:00 29:43 27:48 5 3 8 210 15:01 14:42 6:51 72.9%
37 Steve Thomas 49:44 16:45 32:59 33:31 12 3 15 4 16:59 16:00 7:36 63.1%
38 Simon Hardy 49:44 17:15 32:29 30:45 6 3 9 13 16:04 16:25 7:29 65.6%
39 Alex Jeffreys 49:51 23:45 26:06 26:27 12 3 15 3 12:50 13:16 6:01 74.4%
40 Stephanie Vaatz 49:57 12:30 37:27 32:51 0 3 3 20 18:47 18:40 8:38 57.3%
41 Jane Harris 50:03 13:00 37:03 33:34 2 3 5 91 18:30 18:33 8:32 62.4%
42 Robert Maslen 50:05 17:45 32:20 31:19 8 3 11 40 15:53 16:27 7:27 73.1%
43 Encarna Rodriguez 50:09 11:45 38:24 36:50 7 3 10 10 19:03 19:21 8:51 62.4%
44 Andrew Hibbert 50:16 21:45 28:31 24:56 0 3 3 30 14:10 14:21 6:34 66.6%
45 Ilya Nikitin 50:26 21:15 29:11 27:56 7 3 10 5 14:46 14:25 6:43 63.0%
46 Sebi Hudspith 50:30 19:30 31:00 28:31 3 3 6 39 15:20 15:40 7:09 62.8%
47 Debbie Shipley 50:32 06:30 44:02 42:45 9 3 12 6 21:53 22:09 10:09 51.9%
48 Huw Lobb 50:33 26:30 24:03 22:24 5 3 8 5 11:48 12:15 5:32 79.5%
49 Gary Hymns 50:34 19:45 30:49 27:50 2 3 5 124 15:15 15:34 7:06 72.1%
50 Anne Dixey 50:35 15:15 35:20 32:54 5 3 8 20 17:36 17:44 8:09 67.0%
51 Richard Long 50:35 16:45 33:50 30:18 0 3 3 73 16:58 16:52 7:48 69.2%
52 Marianne Morris 50:37 06:45 43:52 39:34 2 3 5 177 22:40 21:12 10:07 65.3%
53 Martha McKenzie-Minifie 50:47 17:45 33:02 30:38 4 3 7 7 16:22 16:40 7:37 64.1%
54 Grace Wu 51:25 21:15 30:10 27:24 2 3 5 7 14:59 15:11 6:57 73.7%
55 Christopher Abele 51:27 18:15 33:12 29:14 0 3 3 31 16:29 16:43 7:39 64.7%
56 Keith Evans 51:59 00:00 51:59 37:47 0 3 3 178 25:32 26:27 11:59 52.8%
57 Natalia Delfino 53:47 10:15 43:32 41:00 6 3 9 3 21:01 22:31 10:02 48.5%
58 Tamara Lopez 54:52 12:30 42:22 35:26 0 3 3 8 21:18 21:04 9:46 49.6%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Laura Stephens 44:17 06:30 37:47 00:00 0 3 3 1 19:11 18:36 8:42 55.3%
- Gen Huss 47:08 16:30 30:38 33:33 12 3 15 4 15:20 15:18 7:03 68.2%
- Clare Freshwater 48:40 09:15 39:25 00:00 0 3 3 1 20:00 19:25 9:05 53.0%
- Nikhil Kembhavi 48:47 18:30 30:17 00:00 0 3 3 1 15:50 14:27 6:59 63.6%
- Jenny Gibbs 49:14 05:15 43:59 47:36 12 3 15 2 21:21 22:38 10:08 51.5%
- Simon Craddock 49:23 24:00 25:23 00:00 0 3 3 1 12:48 12:35 5:51 72.9%
- Bernadette Van Wijk 49:25 20:00 29:25 29:24 11 3 14 2 14:33 14:52 6:47 71.1%
- Roger Coyle 49:49 22:30 27:19 25:16 4 3 7 32 13:34 13:45 6:18 71.1%
- Alastair Kuhn 49:50 16:00 33:50 00:00 0 3 3 1 16:40 17:10 7:48 57.8%
- Daisy Gladstone 50:01 17:15 32:46 32:28 11 3 14 2 16:25 16:21 7:33 63.8%
- Robert Whitmarsh 50:12 22:30 27:42 28:25 12 3 15 2 13:50 13:52 6:23 67.0%
- Chiara Muston 50:34 09:15 41:19 43:01 12 3 15 2 20:42 20:37 9:31 51.1%
- Nicole Keenan 50:42 00:00 50:42 53:25 12 3 15 2 25:16 25:26 11:41 42.4%
- Robert Milson 51:02 19:15 31:47 31:55 12 3 15 2 15:40 16:07 7:19 61.5%
- Kim Boursnell 51:23 11:45 39:38 40:16 12 3 15 2 20:04 19:34 9:08 56.1%
- Isa Tharin 53:37 13:15 40:22 00:00 0 3 3 1 20:19 20:03 9:18 52.1%