Serpentine Last Friday 5k Annual Best performances

Records in 2016

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU13 Lucy Watts Wellingborough 29-07-2016 20:21 81.0
FU15 Lucy Watts (FU13) Wellingborough 29-07-2016 20:21 81.0
FU17 Lucy Watts (FU13) Wellingborough 29-07-2016 20:21 81.0
FU20 Lucy Watts (FU13) Wellingborough 29-07-2016 20:21 81.0
SL Sarah Johnson Thames Valley H 29-07-2016 17:40 83.6
FV35 Clare Elms (FV50) Dulwich Runners 25-11-2016 17:51 94.6
FV40 Clare Elms (FV50) Dulwich Runners 25-11-2016 17:51 94.6
FV45 Clare Elms (FV50) Dulwich Runners 25-11-2016 17:51 94.6
FV50 Clare Elms Dulwich Runners 25-11-2016 17:51 94.6
FV55 Sally Musson (FV60) Tonbridge AC 29-07-2016 21:03 91.4
FV60 Sally Musson Tonbridge AC 29-07-2016 21:03 91.4
FV65 Ros Tabor Dulwich Runners 24-06-2016 22:01 90.8
FV70 Pauline Rich Worthing Str 29-07-2016 25:41 83.4
FV75 Sue Lambert Serpentine 26-02-2016 28:14 80.4
FV80 Pamela Jones Ilford AC 29-07-2016 31:04 79.0

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU13 Zackary Manolson Unattached 29-07-2016 23:32 59.6
MU15 Oliver Haines-Francis Kingston & Poly 29-07-2016 18:35 73.7
MU17 Geoffroy Braendlin Lausanne-Sports Athl 29-07-2016 18:23 71.2
MU20 Geoffroy Braendlin (MU17) Lausanne-Sports Athl 29-07-2016 18:23 71.2
SM Matt Gunby WG&EL 29-01-2016 15:22 84.5
V35 Ben Fairhall Redway Runners 27-05-2016 16:03 83.6
V40 Karl Spielmann (V45) Midhurst Milers 29-07-2016 16:18 87.2
V45 Karl Spielmann Midhurst Milers 29-07-2016 16:18 87.2
V50 Stephen Philcox Ilford AC 26-08-2016 17:24 84.8
V55 Dave Cox (V60) WG&EL 29-04-2016 17:57 90.4
V60 Dave Cox WG&EL 29-04-2016 17:57 90.4
V65 Terry Eakin North Down AC 28-10-2016 19:48 85.6
V70 John Batchelor (V75) Ilford AC 28-10-2016 21:45 86.2
V75 John Batchelor Ilford AC 28-10-2016 21:45 86.2
V80 Cliff Collins Vets AC 29-07-2016 26:06 79.4

Records in 2015

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU13 Natasha Tanner Unattached 30-10-2015 24:56 67.8
FU15 Katie Hopkins Woking AC 30-10-2015 19:34 80.7
FU17 Katie Hopkins (FU15) Woking AC 30-10-2015 19:34 80.7
FU20 Rebecca Howard AFD 24-04-2015 18:01 82.5
SL Katy Webster (FV35) London Heathside 26-06-2015 17:06 87.2
FV35 Katy Webster London Heathside 26-06-2015 17:06 87.2
FV40 Clare Elms (FV50) Dulwich Runners 27-02-2015 17:49 95.3
FV45 Clare Elms (FV50) Dulwich Runners 27-02-2015 17:49 95.3
FV50 Clare Elms Dulwich Runners 27-02-2015 17:49 95.3
FV55 Sally Musson (FV60) Tonbridge AC 24-04-2015 21:02 93.6
FV60 Sally Musson Tonbridge AC 24-04-2015 21:02 93.6
FV65 Ros Tabor Dulwich Runners 24-04-2015 21:42 94.8
FV70 Pauline Rich Worthing Str 24-04-2015 24:30 90.9
FV75 Pamela Jones Ilford AC 26-06-2015 29:27 80.6

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU13 Oliver Haines-Francis Unattached 29-05-2015 18:08 80.0
MU15 Laurie Pope South London H 28-08-2015 17:31 76.7
MU17 Lewis Laylee Dulwich Runners 18-12-2015 16:49 77.8
MU20 Christopher Olley Tonbridge AC 27-02-2015 15:29 86.2
SM Andy Greenleaf Serpentine 18-12-2015 15:20 85.7
V35 Tom Aldred London Heathside 24-04-2015 15:17 86.8
V40 Neil Aitken Clapham Chasers 31-07-2015 16:05 85.8
V45 Robert Tudor (V50) Salford AC 27-02-2015 16:25 89.8
V50 Robert Tudor Salford AC 27-02-2015 16:25 89.8
V55 Michael Bridgeland Chelmsford AC 24-04-2015 17:12 90.9
V60 Dave Cox WG&EL 30-10-2015 17:52 90.9
V65 Terry Eakin North Down AC 28-08-2015 19:23 85.9
V70 Charles Doxat Serpentine 24-04-2015 22:30 81.5
V75 Edmond Simpson Overton H & AC 28-08-2015 24:22 81.4
V80 Tom Everitt Eton Manor AC 24-04-2015 27:03 77.7

Records in 2014

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU13 Salome Randrianasolo Unattached 31-10-2014 34:44 46.9
FU15 Emily Bannister Chiltern Harriers 28-11-2014 19:46 78.4
FU17 Emily Bannister (FU15) Chiltern Harriers 28-11-2014 19:46 78.4
FU20 Emily Bannister (FU15) Chiltern Harriers 28-11-2014 19:46 78.4
SL Rosalind Kieran Herne Hill Harriers 28-02-2014 17:51 82.9
FV35 Clare Elms (FV50) Dulwich Runners 19-12-2014 18:10 92.3
FV40 Clare Elms (FV50) Dulwich Runners 19-12-2014 18:10 92.3
FV45 Clare Elms (FV50) Dulwich Runners 19-12-2014 18:10 92.3
FV50 Clare Elms Dulwich Runners 19-12-2014 18:10 92.3
FV55 Sally Musson (FV60) Tonbridge AC 23-05-2014 21:02 92.2
FV60 Sally Musson Tonbridge AC 23-05-2014 21:02 92.2
FV65 Ros Tabor Dulwich Runners 19-12-2014 21:32 95.6
FV70 Pamela Jones (FV75) Ilford AC 29-08-2014 29:23 87.2
FV75 Pamela Jones Ilford AC 29-08-2014 29:23 87.2

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU13 Cameron Bannister Unattached 28-11-2014 23:05 64.4
MU15 Robert Perry BH & B Harriers 19-12-2014 18:54 73.7
MU17 Stephen Burgess Tring RC 31-10-2014 17:49 76.9
MU20 Matt Leach Cambridge Uni AC 28-03-2014 15:07 86.3
SM Bradley Goater Windsor Slough Eton 19-12-2014 15:20 85.0
V35 Danny Kendall Cambridge Harriers 19-12-2014 15:55 83.3
V40 Spencer Hempsted Ilford AC 31-01-2014 16:29 84.7
V45 Steve Murtagh (V50) Harlow RC 28-03-2014 16:56 87.1
V50 Steve Murtagh Harlow RC 28-03-2014 16:56 87.1
V55 Dave Cox (V60) WG&EL 31-10-2014 17:39 91.7
V60 Dave Cox WG&EL 31-10-2014 17:39 91.7
V65 John Batchelor (V70) Ilford AC 28-02-2014 20:51 88.0
V70 John Batchelor Ilford AC 28-02-2014 20:51 88.0
V75 Eric Schofield Tunbridge Wells H 28-11-2014 24:27 78.9
V80 Tom Everitt Eton Manor AC 26-09-2014 26:50 78.3

Records in 2013

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU13 Anna Nielsen Aarhus 1900 26-07-2013 21:30 77.4
FU15 Linda Alzate Unattached 27-12-2013 21:26 73.3
FU17 Linda Alzate (FU15) Unattached 27-12-2013 21:26 73.3
FU20 Annabel Gummow Bristol & West AC 22-02-2013 17:29 85.0
SL Deborah Niccol Bristol & West AC 26-04-2013 17:08 86.4
FV35 Clare Elms (FV45) Dulwich Runners 23-08-2013 17:42 93.6
FV40 Clare Elms (FV45) Dulwich Runners 23-08-2013 17:42 93.6
FV45 Clare Elms Dulwich Runners 23-08-2013 17:42 93.6
FV50 Clare Elms Dulwich Runners 27-12-2013 18:21 91.4
FV55 Jane Laws Barnet & District 28-06-2013 19:06 94.8
FV60 Sally Musson Tonbridge AC 29-11-2013 20:43 92.3
FV65 Ann Bath 26.2 Road RC 25-10-2013 26:55 76.4
FV70 Gill Carrick Serpentine 31-05-2013 35:36 62.5

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU13 Alex Elms Dulwich Runners 22-02-2013 18:24 80.8
MU15 Alex Elms (MU13) Dulwich Runners 22-02-2013 18:24 80.8
MU17 Jonas Gjesdal Varegg RC 26-07-2013 16:24 82.4
MU20 Matthew Fayers Hillingdon AC 29-03-2013 15:09 88.1
SM Colin Leak Unattached 27-09-2013 14:58 86.2
V35 Martin Bateman Hillingdon AC 29-03-2013 16:15 81.6
V40 Steve Monaghan London Heathside 26-07-2013 16:37 84.0
V45 Steve Murtagh Harlow RC 27-09-2013 16:47 87.2
V50 Tony Tuohy Dulwich Runners 27-12-2013 17:18 85.9
V55 Michael Bridgeland Chelmsford AC 26-04-2013 17:29 87.9
V60 Dave Cox WG&EL 25-10-2013 17:38 91.0
V65 Tom Griffin Tring RC 25-10-2013 20:44 80.9
V70 John Batchelor Ilford AC 29-11-2013 20:52 86.7
V75 Eric Schofield Tunbridge Wells H 29-11-2013 23:38 80.2
V80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles Sevenoaks AC 25-01-2013 28:16 74.4

Records in 2012

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU13 Nicole Toft Unattached 26-10-2012 23:06 70.5
FU15 Nicole Toft (FU13) Unattached 26-10-2012 23:06 70.5
FU17 Nicole Toft (FU13) Unattached 26-10-2012 23:06 70.5
FU20 Rosie Clarke Epsom & Ewell H 29-06-2012 17:48 83.1
SL Andrea Clement Serpentine 25-05-2012 17:06 86.5
FV35 Sarah Swinhoe (FV40) London Heathside 28-12-2012 18:40 83.0
FV40 Sarah Swinhoe London Heathside 28-12-2012 18:40 83.0
FV45 Shirley Bourke Dowling Enfield & Haringey 30-03-2012 18:43 84.9
FV50 Andrea Sanders-Reece (FV55) Mornington Chasers 20-07-2012 20:48 87.0
FV55 Andrea Sanders-Reece Mornington Chasers 20-07-2012 20:48 87.0
FV60 Ros Tabor Dulwich Runners 20-07-2012 21:35 91.2
FV65 Cecilia Morrison (FV70) City of Portsmouth 28-09-2012 23:05 99.7
FV70 Cecilia Morrison City of Portsmouth 28-09-2012 23:05 99.7
FV75 Pamela Jones Ilford AC 29-06-2012 26:25 91.8

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU13 Robert Perry Serpentine 30-03-2012 21:00 70.8
MU15 Nick Perry Serpentine 30-03-2012 20:01 70.9
MU17 Damon Payne Unattached 29-06-2012 17:34 78.0
MU20 James McMurray St Albans Striders 28-12-2012 15:12 88.9
SM Ed Jackson Highgate Harriers 27-01-2012 15:20 84.3
V35 Orlando Edwards Shaftesbury Barnet H 30-03-2012 15:44 84.3
V40 Ben Paviour Herne Hill Harriers 28-12-2012 15:59 85.4
V45 Steve Murtagh Harlow RC 20-07-2012 16:37 87.4
V50 Michael Bridgeland Chelmsford AC 24-02-2012 17:02 89.4
V55 Dave Cox WG&EL 28-12-2012 17:48 89.3
V60 Terry Eakin Lagan Valley AC 26-10-2012 19:17 85.4
V65 John Batchelor (V70) Ilford AC 29-06-2012 20:27 87.3
V70 John Batchelor Ilford AC 29-06-2012 20:27 87.3
V75 Edmond Simpson Overton H & AC 29-06-2012 23:25 80.9
V80 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles Sevenoaks AC 28-12-2012 27:10 77.4

Records in 2011

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU13 Catherine Hemingway Riverside Runners 25-02-2011 22:41 73.3
FU15 Catherine Hemingway (FU13) Riverside Runners 25-02-2011 22:41 73.3
FU17 Anna Madry Vale Of Aylesbury 25-03-2011 19:21 78.1
FU20 Lily Partridge AFD 28-01-2011 17:26 85.2
SL Imogen Ainsworth Bristol & West AC 26-08-2011 17:07 86.5
FV35 Clare Elms (FV45) Dulwich Runners 30-12-2011 17:42 92.5
FV40 Clare Elms (FV45) Dulwich Runners 30-12-2011 17:42 92.5
FV45 Clare Elms Dulwich Runners 30-12-2011 17:42 92.5
FV50 Jane Laws Barnet & District 26-08-2011 18:47 93.9
FV55 Sally Musson Tonbridge AC 25-03-2011 19:43 94.3
FV60 Ros Tabor Dulwich Runners 28-10-2011 21:28 91.7
FV65 Cecilia Morrison (FV70) City of Portsmouth 28-10-2011 23:10 97.7
FV70 Cecilia Morrison City of Portsmouth 28-10-2011 23:10 97.7
FV75 Pamela Jones Ilford AC 29-07-2011 25:51 93.8

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU13 Alex Elms Dulwich Runners 30-12-2011 21:14 72.1
MU15 Jonas Gjesdal Varegg RC 29-07-2011 19:02 73.1
MU17 Thomas Richardson Thurrock Harriers 25-02-2011 16:42 82.0
MU20 Thomas Richardson (MU17) Thurrock Harriers 25-02-2011 16:42 82.0
SM Gordon Mugi Kenya 26-08-2011 14:37 88.4
V35 Ben Shearer Cambridge Harriers 27-05-2011 15:57 82.7
V40 Duncan Burbidge Highgate Harriers 30-12-2011 16:10 84.4
V45 Phil Parry Bristol & West AC 30-12-2011 16:25 88.4
V50 Michael Bridgeland Chelmsford AC 06-05-2011 16:49 89.9
V55 Dave Cox WG&EL 25-03-2011 17:16 90.5
V60 Terry Eakin Lagan Valley AC 28-01-2011 18:40 86.7
V65 John Batchelor (V70) Ilford AC 27-05-2011 19:40 89.7
V70 John Batchelor Ilford AC 27-05-2011 19:40 89.7
V75 Fred Ashford Handy Cross 30-12-2011 24:11 78.4
V80 Bob Davidson Serpentine 30-09-2011 37:09 56.6

Records in 2010

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU13 Catherine Hemingway Riverside Runners 26-11-2010 23:06 72.0
FU15 Catherine Hemingway (FU13) Riverside Runners 26-11-2010 23:06 72.0
FU17 Catherine Hemingway (FU13) Riverside Runners 26-11-2010 23:06 72.0
FU20 Hannah Sheridan Barnet & District 27-08-2010 20:21 72.8
SL Clare Elms (FV45) Dulwich Runners 24-12-2010 17:22 92.9
FV35 Clare Elms (FV45) Dulwich Runners 24-12-2010 17:22 92.9
FV40 Clare Elms (FV45) Dulwich Runners 24-12-2010 17:22 92.9
FV45 Clare Elms Dulwich Runners 24-12-2010 17:22 92.9
FV50 Sally Musson (FV55) Tonbridge AC 27-08-2010 19:24 95.6
FV55 Sally Musson Tonbridge AC 27-08-2010 19:24 95.6
FV60 Cecilia Morrison (FV70) City of Portsmouth 30-07-2010 22:16 101.2
FV65 Cecilia Morrison (FV70) City of Portsmouth 30-07-2010 22:16 101.2
FV70 Cecilia Morrison City of Portsmouth 30-07-2010 22:16 101.2

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU13 Henry Ochieng Unattached 25-06-2010 21:52 69.9
MU15 Tom Hemingway Riverside Runners 26-11-2010 19:57 71.1
MU17 Jack Perry-Williams Shaftesbury Barnet H 30-07-2010 16:29 81.9
MU20 Shaun Collins Enfield & Haringey 28-05-2010 15:40 83.2
SM James Shane Newham & Essex B 26-11-2010 14:59 87.0
V35 Orlando Edwards Shaftesbury Barnet H 26-11-2010 15:46 83.6
V40 Gary Chandler Springfield 26-03-2010 16:24 83.9
V45 Michael Bridgeland (V50) Chelmsford AC 27-08-2010 16:40 89.9
V50 Michael Bridgeland Chelmsford AC 27-08-2010 16:40 89.9
V55 Dave Cox WG&EL 29-10-2010 17:46 88.0
V60 Terry Eakin Lagan Valley AC 27-08-2010 18:14 88.7
V65 John Batchelor Ilford AC 24-09-2010 20:01 87.1
V70 Les Presland AFD 30-07-2010 21:14 83.0
V75 Tom Everitt Eton Manor AC 29-10-2010 24:22 79.2

Records in 2009

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU15 Bo Haywood Lincoln Welling 31-07-2009 20:16 78.8
FU17 Bo Haywood (FU15) Lincoln Welling 31-07-2009 20:16 78.8
FU20 Blue Haywood Lincoln Welling 31-07-2009 17:40 85.6
SL Clementine Adams AFD 27-02-2009 17:53 82.8
FV35 Astrid Mckeown North Herts RR 25-09-2009 18:11 82.6
FV40 Danielle Sanderson (FV45) Watford Harriers 30-10-2009 18:44 87.1
FV45 Danielle Sanderson Watford Harriers 30-10-2009 18:44 87.1
FV50 Sally Musson (FV55) Tonbridge AC 25-09-2009 19:53 92.0
FV55 Sally Musson Tonbridge AC 25-09-2009 19:53 92.0
FV60 Cecilia Morrison (FV65) City of Portsmouth 29-05-2009 22:08 98.6
FV65 Cecilia Morrison City of Portsmouth 29-05-2009 22:08 98.6
FV70 Pamela Jones Ilford AC 26-06-2009 25:11 92.6

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU13 Magnus Vonen Varegg RC 27-11-2009 20:33 76.8
MU15 James McMurray St Albans AC 29-05-2009 18:09 78.2
MU17 James McMurray (MU15) St Albans AC 29-05-2009 18:09 78.2
MU20 James Shane Newham & Essex B 26-06-2009 15:56 82.7
SM Florian Neuschwander LG Stadtwerke Munche 30-10-2009 14:47 87.3
V35 Alan Rowe (V40) Guernsey AC 27-03-2009 16:06 86.7
V40 Alan Rowe Guernsey AC 27-03-2009 16:06 86.7
V45 Nick Martyn Highgate Harriers 31-07-2009 16:26 86.3
V50 Richard Holland WG&EL 27-02-2009 16:54 87.3
V55 Dave Cox WG&EL 31-07-2009 17:05 90.7
V60 John Batchelor (V65) Ilford AC 24-04-2009 19:19 89.3
V65 John Batchelor Ilford AC 24-04-2009 19:19 89.3
V70 Les Presland AFD 25-09-2009 20:33 85.8
V75 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles Sevenoaks AC 30-10-2009 24:48 77.8
V80 Ronald Hale Kent AC 25-09-2009 31:06 75.6

Records in 2008

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU13 Megan Steer St Albans AC 30-05-2008 22:09 73.5
FU15 Izzy Thompson St Albans AC 30-05-2008 19:33 81.7
FU17 Izzy Thompson (FU15) St Albans AC 30-05-2008 19:33 81.7
FU20 India Lee Winchester & Dist AC 28-03-2008 18:27 80.5
SL Susie Bush AFD 19-12-2008 16:36 89.2
FV35 Astrid Mckeown North Herts RR 26-09-2008 17:42 84.5
FV40 Danielle Sanderson (FV45) Watford Harriers 29-02-2008 18:23 86.9
FV45 Danielle Sanderson Watford Harriers 29-02-2008 18:23 86.9
FV50 Sally Musson (FV55) Tonbridge AC 30-05-2008 19:57 90.5
FV55 Sally Musson Tonbridge AC 30-05-2008 19:57 90.5
FV60 Cecilia Morrison (FV65) City of Portsmouth 31-10-2008 22:12 98.3
FV65 Cecilia Morrison City of Portsmouth 31-10-2008 22:12 98.3
FV70 Pamela Jones Ilford AC 30-05-2008 24:18 94.3

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU13 Tom Hemingway Riverside Runners 31-10-2008 20:41 71.9
MU15 James McMurray St Albans AC 31-10-2008 17:38 82.3
MU17 Naz Davuit Thames Valley H 29-08-2008 16:26 83.4
MU20 James Shane Basildon AC 19-12-2008 15:16 86.4
SM Paul Martelletti VPH & THAC 19-12-2008 15:26 83.7
V35 Nick Martyn (V40) Highgate Harriers 28-03-2008 15:29 90.9
V40 Nick Martyn Highgate Harriers 28-03-2008 15:29 90.9
V45 Sitotaw Alemayehu Varegg RC 31-10-2008 16:16 87.8
V50 Michael Bridgeland Chelmsford AC 26-09-2008 16:47 87.9
V55 Dave Cox WG&EL 29-08-2008 16:49 91.4
V60 John Batchelor (V65) Ilford AC 29-08-2008 18:37 91.8
V65 John Batchelor Ilford AC 29-08-2008 18:37 91.8
V70 Edmond Simpson Folkestone RC 29-08-2008 21:04 84.7

Records in 2007

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU13 Megan Steer St Albans AC 26-10-2007 21:11 76.9
FU15 Megan Steer (FU13) St Albans AC 26-10-2007 21:11 76.9
FU17 Katherine Deal Shaftesbury Barnet H 26-10-2007 18:37 83.3
FU20 Katherine Deal (FU17) Shaftesbury Barnet H 26-10-2007 18:37 83.3
SL Rachel Townend Winchester & Dist AC 28-12-2007 15:56 92.9
FV35 Catherine Wilding Serpentine 27-07-2007 17:56 83.7
FV40 Deborah Steer St Albans Striders 26-10-2007 18:09 87.1
FV45 Danielle Sanderson Watford Harriers 26-10-2007 18:13 87.6
FV50 Jane Laws Barnet & District 31-08-2007 18:15 92.7
FV55 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners 28-09-2007 20:28 88.2
FV60 Cecilia Morrison (FV65) City of Portsmouth 28-12-2007 22:30 95.4
FV65 Cecilia Morrison City of Portsmouth 28-12-2007 22:30 95.4
FV70 Pamela Jones Ilford AC 26-10-2007 24:35 93.2

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU13 James McMurray St Albans Striders 26-10-2007 19:53 74.8
MU15 Tadhg Grant Hillingdon AC 31-08-2007 17:32 80.9
MU17 Richard Mann Hillingdon AC 26-10-2007 16:35 82.6
MU20 Tom Boardman Leigh Harriers 23-02-2007 15:19 86.1
SM Tom Penfold Birchfield Harriers 28-12-2007 15:09 85.1
V35 Steve Neill (V40) RAF 26-01-2007 15:50 86.2
V40 Steve Neill RAF 26-01-2007 15:50 86.2
V45 Ray Marriott (V50) South London H 31-08-2007 16:30 89.4
V50 Ray Marriott South London H 31-08-2007 16:30 89.4
V55 Charlie Dickinson Belgrave Harriers 31-08-2007 17:56 88.7
V60 John Batchelor (V65) Ilford AC 26-10-2007 18:52 89.8
V65 John Batchelor Ilford AC 26-10-2007 18:52 89.8
V70 Edmond Simpson Folkestone RC 29-06-2007 20:58 84.1
V75 Derek Thomas Cambridge Harriers 27-04-2007 24:37 -
V80 Ronald Hale Kent AC 27-04-2007 29:21 75.5

Records in 2006

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU13 Angel Collins Crawley AC 27-10-2006 23:00 68.2
FU15 Blue Haywood Lincoln Welling 25-08-2006 17:12 87.5
FU17 Blue Haywood (FU15) Lincoln Welling 25-08-2006 17:12 87.5
FU20 Blue Haywood (FU15) Lincoln Welling 25-08-2006 17:12 87.5
SL Charlotte Moore Bournemouth AC 29-12-2006 17:02 84.5
FV35 Annie Emmerson Unattached 28-04-2006 17:35 82.6
FV40 Helen Smethurst Belgrave Harriers 27-10-2006 19:00 80.9
FV45 Lynn Wilson ESM 29-12-2006 19:20 84.5
FV50 Sally Musson Tonbridge AC 25-08-2006 19:47 85.7
FV55 Marion Rayner West 4 Harriers 24-02-2006 21:27 81.5
FV60 June Johnson Sevenoaks AC 26-05-2006 23:15 80.2
FV65 Cecilia Morrison City of Portsmouth 29-09-2006 23:27 83.5

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU15 Jack Klecker Unattached 28-07-2006 18:41 73.4
MU17 James Shane Basildon AC 29-12-2006 15:24 85.5
MU20 James Shane (MU17) Basildon AC 29-12-2006 15:24 85.5
SM Richard Ward Belgrave Harriers 29-12-2006 15:07 85.8
V35 Nick Martyn (V40) Highgate Harriers 28-07-2006 15:38 87.5
V40 Nick Martyn Highgate Harriers 28-07-2006 15:38 87.5
V45 Ray Marriott South London H 25-08-2006 16:26 87.7
V50 Alan Camp BH & B Harriers 26-05-2006 16:34 87.7
V55 Charlie Dickinson Belgrave Harriers 25-08-2006 17:27 89.1
V60 John Batchelor (V65) Ilford AC 29-09-2006 18:21 90.7
V65 John Batchelor Ilford AC 29-09-2006 18:21 90.7
V70 Bruce Tulloh City of Portsmouth 27-01-2006 21:19 82.6
V75 John Hayward WG&EL 28-07-2006 26:41 72.6
V80 Frank Copping Ipswich Jaffa 27-10-2006 35:46 57.8

Records in 2005

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU15 Yasmin Chaudhri Unattached 28-10-2005 20:46 72.5
FU17 Yasmin Chaudhri (FU15) Unattached 28-10-2005 20:46 72.5
FU20 Nina Griffith Nestle Rowntree 27-05-2005 18:22 78.3
SL Julia Bleasdale Hillingdon AC 25-03-2005 16:23 87.9
FV35 Annie Emmerson Bridgend AC 24-06-2005 17:21 83.7
FV40 Helen Smethurst Belgrave Harriers 28-10-2005 18:34 82.1
FV45 Jane Georghiou (FV50) Farnham Runners 29-07-2005 19:59 84.9
FV50 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners 29-07-2005 19:59 84.9
FV55 Marion Rayner West 4 Harriers 25-03-2005 21:13 81.5
FV60 Pauline Rich Serpentine 29-04-2005 22:31 80.9
FV65 Cecilia Morrison City of Portsmouth 30-09-2005 24:08 80.1
FV70 Joyce Smith (FV75) Serpentine 26-08-2005 31:47 72.6
FV75 Joyce Smith Serpentine 26-08-2005 31:47 72.6

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU13 Mike Bridge Rhondda RR 27-05-2005 17:55 79.8
MU15 James Shane Basildon AC 25-02-2005 15:26 87.4
MU17 James Shane (MU15) Basildon AC 25-02-2005 15:26 87.4
MU20 James Shane (MU15) Basildon AC 25-02-2005 15:26 87.4
SM Huw Lobb Bedford & County 25-03-2005 14:41 88.4
V35 Steve Neill RAF 28-01-2005 15:37 85.1
V40 Bruce Weber London Heathside 25-03-2005 16:11 85.7
V45 Richard Holland WG&EL 28-01-2005 16:17 86.5
V50 Keith Bateman Sydney Striders 28-10-2005 16:21 88.8
V55 Alistair Griffiths Unattached 30-12-2005 18:20 82.6
V60 Peter Beacham AFD 25-03-2005 18:25 86.0
V65 Les Presland AFD 30-09-2005 19:33 86.1
V70 Tom Everitt Eton Manor AC 28-01-2005 21:36 81.5
V75 John Hayward WG&EL 26-08-2005 25:42 74.3
V80 Ronald Hale Kent AC 29-07-2005 26:23 77.0

Records in 2004

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU17 Emily Pidgeon Gloucester AC 29-10-2004 16:53 87.9
FU20 Emily Pidgeon (FU17) Gloucester AC 29-10-2004 16:53 87.9
SL Julia Bleasdale Hillingdon AC 31-12-2004 16:57 84.9
FV35 Jo King London Heathside 31-12-2004 17:16 84.1
FV40 Jane Laws (FV45) Barnet & District 26-03-2004 17:38 91.0
FV45 Jane Laws Barnet & District 26-03-2004 17:38 91.0
FV50 Sally Musson Tonbridge AC 26-03-2004 19:05 87.2
FV55 Ena Urich (FV65) Serpentine 26-03-2004 21:49 90.9
FV60 Ena Urich (FV65) Serpentine 26-03-2004 21:49 90.9
FV65 Ena Urich Serpentine 26-03-2004 21:49 90.9
FV70 Joyce Smith (FV75) Wimb Windmiler 26-11-2004 31:54 72.4
FV75 Joyce Smith Wimb Windmiler 26-11-2004 31:54 72.4

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU15 Richard Mann Hillingdon AC 31-12-2004 18:19 74.8
MU17 Richard Mann (MU15) Hillingdon AC 31-12-2004 18:19 74.8
MU20 Mumin Geeie Leicester Ac 31-12-2004 15:46 82.8
SM David Gitau North York Moors AC 30-07-2004 15:02 86.3
V35 Keith Newton (V40) Herne Hill Harriers 26-03-2004 15:42 86.5
V40 Keith Newton Herne Hill Harriers 26-03-2004 15:42 86.5
V45 Richard Holland WG&EL 31-12-2004 16:10 87.1
V50 Dave Cox WG&EL 26-03-2004 16:37 87.4
V55 Mike Mann Dulwich Runners 27-02-2004 17:55 84.5
V60 Peter John Brown West 4 Harriers 24-09-2004 18:18 86.5
V65 Les Presland AFD 26-11-2004 19:08 87.0
V70 Tom Everitt Eton Manor AC 26-11-2004 21:32 81.8
V75 Ronald Hale Kent AC 31-12-2004 26:39 75.0

Records in 2003

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU11 Lindsey Forte Unattached 28-11-2003 21:55 79.9
FU13 Katie Peterson Unattached 25-07-2003 21:33 72.8
FU15 Emily Pidgeon Gloucester AC 28-02-2003 17:07 89.6
FU17 Emily Pidgeon (FU15) Gloucester AC 28-02-2003 17:07 89.6
FU20 Faye Fullerton Havering Mayes AC 19-12-2003 16:59 84.7
SL Julia Bleasdale Hillingdon AC 19-12-2003 16:33 87.0
FV35 Ceri Diss Herne Hill Harriers 27-06-2003 17:47 83.6
FV40 Jane Laws (FV45) Barnet & District 19-12-2003 18:01 88.3
FV45 Jane Laws Barnet & District 19-12-2003 18:01 88.3
FV50 Sally Musson Tonbridge AC 19-12-2003 19:15 85.6
FV55 Pauline Rich Serpentine 25-07-2003 21:20 83.6
FV60 Ena Urich (FV65) Serpentine 28-02-2003 22:15 88.0
FV65 Ena Urich Serpentine 28-02-2003 22:15 88.0

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU13 Richard Farrow Gloucester AC 28-02-2003 18:37 76.8
MU15 Pawel Bialoblocki Unattached 25-07-2003 17:58 76.3
MU17 Alex Felce Gloucester AC 28-02-2003 15:56 83.6
MU20 Alex Felce (MU17) Gloucester AC 28-02-2003 15:56 83.6
SM Lee Merrien Guernsey AC 19-12-2003 15:10 85.5
V35 Andy Thomas (V40) Thames H & H 28-02-2003 15:49 86.5
V40 Andy Thomas Thames H & H 28-02-2003 15:49 86.5
V45 Alan Camp Unattached 25-04-2003 16:21 86.1
V50 Dave Cox WG&EL 31-10-2003 16:32 87.9
V55 Hugh Arnold Thames H & H 30-05-2003 17:36 89.1
V60 Dave Gibson AFD 19-12-2003 18:01 88.8
V65 Edmond Simpson Folkestone RC 25-04-2003 19:28 85.5
V70 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles Sevenoaks AC 29-08-2003 21:22 82.4
V75 Ronald Hale Kent AC 27-06-2003 25:18 77.8

Records in 2002

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU17 S Raggett AFD 28-06-2002 20:41 -
FU20 S Raggett (FU17) AFD 28-06-2002 20:41 -
SL Annie Emmerson Unattached 25-01-2002 16:42 86.2
FV35 Liz Hartney RRC 26-07-2002 18:07 80.8
FV40 Fiona Kennedy (FV45) ESM 29-11-2002 18:37 84.7
FV45 Fiona Kennedy ESM 29-11-2002 18:37 84.7
FV50 Marion Rayner West 4 Harriers 22-03-2002 20:33 81.7
FV55 Ena Urich (FV65) Serpentine 27-12-2002 21:45 90.0
FV60 Ena Urich (FV65) Serpentine 27-12-2002 21:45 90.0
FV65 Ena Urich Serpentine 27-12-2002 21:45 90.0
FV70 Joyce Smith Serpentine 30-08-2002 32:45 67.0

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU17 Ashley Humphreys Southend AC 30-08-2002 16:24 81.2
MU20 Ashley Humphreys (MU17) Southend AC 30-08-2002 16:24 81.2
SM Huw Lobb Bedford Harriers 27-12-2002 14:52 87.3
V35 Knut Hegvold (V40) Belgrave Harriers 27-12-2002 15:59 84.9
V40 Knut Hegvold Belgrave Harriers 27-12-2002 15:59 84.9
V45 Bill Snellgrove Thames H & H 31-05-2002 16:37 -
V50 Richard Jordan Ipswich Jaffa 30-08-2002 16:44 86.8
V55 Peter Beacham AFD 28-06-2002 17:36 87.6
V60 Les Presland AFD 31-05-2002 17:46 90.9
V65 Tom Everitt Eton Manor AC 22-03-2002 20:18 83.8
V70 Derek Thomas Cambridge Harriers 25-10-2002 23:15 -
V75 Ronald Hale Kent AC 22-03-2002 24:51 76.8

Records in 2001

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU13 India Lee AFD 31-08-2001 19:35 78.3
FU15 India Lee (FU13) AFD 31-08-2001 19:35 78.3
FU17 India Lee (FU13) AFD 31-08-2001 19:35 78.3
FU20 Emma Calderbank Cambridge Harriers 27-07-2001 19:35 73.5
SL Elinor Staddon Serpentine 26-04-2001 17:27 82.5
FV35 A Fletcher Runners World 30-03-2001 17:43 -
FV40 Karen Hancock (FV45) City of Edinburgh 29-06-2001 20:20 78.2
FV45 Karen Hancock City of Edinburgh 29-06-2001 20:20 78.2
FV50 Marion Rayner West 4 Harriers 30-03-2001 20:28 81.3
FV55 Pamela Jones (FV65) Ilford AC 28-09-2001 22:24 86.3
FV60 Pamela Jones (FV65) Ilford AC 28-09-2001 22:24 86.3
FV65 Pamela Jones Ilford AC 28-09-2001 22:24 86.3

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU15 A Robinson Unattached 27-07-2001 19:45 68.3
MU17 A Robinson (MU15) Unattached 27-07-2001 19:45 68.3
MU20 Andrew Greenway Imperial College 23-02-2001 16:19 79.5
SM Huw Lobb Bedford Harriers 26-04-2001 15:09 85.6
V35 Andy Thomas (V40) Thames H & H 30-11-2001 16:07 83.6
V40 Andy Thomas Thames H & H 30-11-2001 16:07 83.6
V45 W Snelgrove Thames H & H 25-05-2001 16:32 -
V50 Bill Laws Cambridge Harriers 26-04-2001 17:05 87.1
V55 Dave Gibson AFD 26-01-2001 18:12 85.4
V60 Pete Warren Ranelagh Harriers 30-03-2001 19:23 82.5
V65 Tom Everitt Eton Manor AC 25-05-2001 19:40 85.6
V70 John Hayward WG&EL 23-02-2001 22:39 79.8
V75 Ronald Hale Kent AC 25-05-2001 23:42 80.5

Records in 2000

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU17 Jayne Alexander Dartford Harriers 29-12-2000 22:32 65.8
FU20 Jayne Alexander (FU17) Dartford Harriers 29-12-2000 22:32 65.8
SL Annie Emmerson Unattached 29-12-2000 16:56 85.0
FV35 A Fletcher Dulwich Runners 24-11-2000 17:59 -
FV40 Maggie Statham (FV45) Holland Sports AC 29-09-2000 19:21 82.9
FV45 Maggie Statham Holland Sports AC 29-09-2000 19:21 82.9
FV50 Marion Rayner West 4 Harriers 31-03-2000 20:00 82.4
FV55 Ros Young Serpentine 28-04-2000 22:42 77.0

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU17 J Briggs Thurrock Harriers 28-07-2000 17:11 -
MU20 D Greenaway Imperial College 24-11-2000 16:33 -
SM J Bowskill Notts AC 25-02-2000 15:17 -
V35 Andy Thomas Thames H & H 25-08-2000 15:48 84.7
V40 R O (V45) Unattached 31-03-2000 16:11 -
V45 R O Unattached 31-03-2000 16:11 -
V50 Liam O Barnet & District 28-04-2000 17:12 -
V55 Dave Gibson AFD 30-06-2000 17:37 87.5
V60 Pete Warren Ranelagh Harriers 26-05-2000 19:12 82.5
V65 Tom Everitt Eton Manor AC 28-01-2000 19:56 83.5
V70 A Bruce Ranelagh Harriers 26-05-2000 21:42 -

Records in 1999

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU17 M Persson Gulda Unattached 30-07-1999 18:49 78.0
FU20 M Persson Gulda (FU17) Unattached 30-07-1999 18:49 78.0
SL D Lee Imperial College 26-11-1999 17:17 -
FV35 Angela Murphy Muswell Hill North L 27-08-1999 18:01 -
FV40 J Durham (FV45) Poole Runners 30-04-1999 19:12 -
FV45 J Durham Poole Runners 30-04-1999 19:12 -
FV50 G Kersey Paddock Wood 24-12-1999 21:28 -
FV55 June Johnson Sevenoaks AC 29-10-1999 23:07 74.8

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU13 David Stephens Unattached 27-08-1999 25:10 58.3
MU15 David Stephens (MU13) Unattached 27-08-1999 25:10 58.3
MU17 P Banks Winchester & Dist AC 24-12-1999 16:28 -
MU20 U Dinku Unattached 24-12-1999 15:21 -
SM A Arrand Army 29-01-1999 14:35 -
V35 Andy Thomas Thames H & H 24-12-1999 15:43 84.6
V40 J Rye Thames H & H 28-05-1999 15:55 -
V45 Richard Pitt Thames H & H 30-04-1999 16:26 85.1
V50 Liam O Barnet & District 30-07-1999 16:59 -
V55 J Treadwell Vets AC 29-10-1999 17:16 -
V60 R Higgs (V65) Barnet & District 29-01-1999 18:29 -
V65 R Higgs Barnet & District 29-01-1999 18:29 -
V70 John Hayward WG&EL 28-05-1999 22:28 78.4

Records in 1998

Women

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
FU20 H Giles Unattached 31-07-1998 25:23 -
SL E Viljoen Hercules Wimbledon 28-08-1998 18:12 -
FV35 Fiona Kennedy (FV40) ESM 28-08-1998 19:19 78.2
FV40 Fiona Kennedy ESM 28-08-1998 19:19 78.2
FV45 Dee Tsakarisianos (FV55) Bourton Road Runners 28-08-1998 20:29 85.3
FV50 Dee Tsakarisianos (FV55) Bourton Road Runners 28-08-1998 20:29 85.3
FV55 Dee Tsakarisianos Bourton Road Runners 28-08-1998 20:29 85.3

Men

Cat Name Club Race Time Age %
MU17 Christian Morris Serpentine 30-10-1998 18:37 71.5
MU20 R Hinton Ilford AC 31-07-1998 16:30 -
SM B Hukins Imperial College 18-12-1998 15:18 -
V35 Bill Gristwood ESM 18-12-1998 16:07 83.1
V40 G Staunton (V45) London Irish AC 18-12-1998 16:26 -
V45 G Staunton London Irish AC 18-12-1998 16:26 -
V50 Liam O Barnet & District 28-08-1998 16:49 -
V55 D Chapman (V60) WG&EL 28-08-1998 18:58 -
V60 D Chapman WG&EL 28-08-1998 18:58 -
V65 K Powley (v65) Ranelagh Harriers 27-11-1998 21:50 -
V70 Rudi Mahony Serpentine 30-10-1998 26:14 70.7

The course was changed to the present one for the race in June 1998, with a minor amendment in July 2004, and so these best times date from then (for a fuller description of the history of the race see the Progressive Records).