Race & Event Planner

Ironman 70.3 Staffordhire

Datefrom Sunday 12 June 2016
to Sunday 12 June 2016
Sporttriathlon
Activityrace
DistanceHalf Ironman
Legs
OrganiserIronman
Address
for entries
http://eu.ironman.com/triathlon/events/emea/ironman-70.3/staffordshire.aspx#axzz3LOhPTsY2
LocationShugborough, Cannock Chase, Staffordshire, England
Links Organiser's website: http://eu.ironman.com/triathlon/events/emea/ironman-70.3/staffordshire.aspx#axzz3LOhPTsY2
Result: http://www.serpentine.org.uk/rdb/showrace.php?race=11388

Recommended events Club championships

Jan 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 22nd Canterbury 10M London Indoor Games (t&f)    
    Gayton 10k      
    St Albans Fred Hughes 10M      
    Victoria Park 10K      
Wed 25th   Newham Indoor open meeting (t&f)    
Fri 27th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 28th   Brunel Speed Series (Indoor) (t&f)    
      London Indoor Games (t&f)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Sun 29th Funchal Marathon London Indoor Games (t&f)    
    Royal Parks 10k Series Hyde Park      
Feb 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Wed 1st   Winter Warmer Indoor Open (t&f)    
Thu 2nd Gravesend 10k Floodlit Series      
Fri 3rd Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 4th QEOP 10k Series Coastal Trail Marathon - South Devon (trail)    
    Serpentine Handicap Eastern Counties & Essex Indoor Champs (t&f)    
      Thames Trot 50M (trail)    
Sun 5th Chichester Priory 10k Eastern Counties & Essex Indoor Champs (t&f)    
    Regent's Park 10k      
    Watford Half Marathon      
Wed 8th       New Members Evening (social)
Sat 11th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 12th 26.2 Valentines 10k Punchbowl Marathon (20M) (trail) VeloPark Childrens Duathlon (dua)  
    Barcelona Half Marathon Punchbowl Marathon (30M) (trail)    
    Harrow Hill Race 10k Sunday League 5.5 miles (xc)    
    Valentines 10k      
    Victoria Park Half Marathon      
    Wokingham Half Marathon      
    Worthing Half Marathon      
Wed 15th   Newham Indoor open meeting (t&f)    
Sun 19th Bramley 10M Middlesex Vets XC Championship (10k, men) (xc) Windsor Duathlon - F3 Standard (dua)  
    Bramley 20M Middlesex Vets XC Championship (6k, women) (xc)    
    Hampton Court Half Marathon Southern Counties Vets AC Indoor Champs (t&f)    
    Hillingdon 10k      
    Hillingdon Half Marathon      
    Okinawa Marathon      
    Old Deer Park Richmond Half Marathon      
    Seville Marathon      
    Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon      
Tue 21st       Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Fri 24th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 25th   Coastal Trail Marathon - Northumberland (trail)    
      English National XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Sun 26th Bournemouth 10 mile road race Cambridge Boundary Run Half Marathon (trail) Ashridge Duathlon - Sprint (dua) Kentish Killer Sportive 45M (bike)
    Brighton Half Marathon Cambridge Boundary Run Marathon (trail) Ashridge Duathlon - Standard (dua) Kentish Killer Sportive 70M (bike)
    Roding Valley Half Marathon Meon Valley Plod 21M (trail) Ashridge Duathlon - Super Sprint (dua)  
    Thorpe Park Half Marathon      
    Tokyo Marathon      
Mar 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Thu 2nd Gravesend 10k Floodlit Series      
Fri 3rd Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 4th QEOP 10k Series      
    Serpentine Handicap      
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 5th Berkhamsted Half Marathon   Oulton Park Spring Duathlon (Sprint) (dua)  
    Cambridge Half Marathon   Oulton Park Spring Duathlon (Standard) (dua)  
    Cyprus Marathon      
    Eastbourne Half Marathon      
    Frank Harmer 10k Brockwell Park      
    MK Festival of Running 20M      
    MK Festival of Running Half Marathon      
    Paris Half Marathon      
    Regent's Park 10k      
    Wimbledon Half Marathon      
Thu 9th       Lanzarote Trip (trip)
Sat 11th Thames Meander Marathon BMAF Indoor and Winter Throws Champs (t&f)    
      Inter-Counties XC Championships (men) (xc)    
      Inter-Counties XC Championships (women) (xc)    
Sun 12th Barcelona Marathon BMAF Indoor and Winter Throws Champs (t&f) VeloPark Childrens Duathlon (dua)  
    Bath Half Marathon Moyleman Marathon (trail)    
    Bienwald Marathon      
    Colchester Half Marathon      
    Dartford Half Marathon      
    Finchley 20M      
    Frankfurt Half Marathon      
    North London Half Marathon      
    Silverstone Half Marathon      
    Southend Marathon      
    Surrey Half Marathon      
    Weymouth HM      
Sat 18th Windsor & Eton Half Marathon - Dorney Lake Eco-Trail de Paris 80k (trail) Clumber Park Classic Duathlon (dua)  
Sun 19th Brentwood Half Marathon Hampton Court Palace Half Marathon (trail)    
    Eastleigh 10k      
    Fleet Half Marathon      
    Hastings Half Marathon      
    Limassol International Marathon      
    London Hyde Park 10k      
    Reading Half Marathon      
    Richmond 13.1 Half Marathon      
    Surrey Spitfire 20M      
    Welwyn Half Marathon      
Mon 20th       Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Sat 25th Coniston 14M Orion 15M (trail) Thames Turbo Duathlon (dua)  
    SEAA 12 Stage Men's Road Relays      
    SEAA 6 Stage Women's Road Relays      
Sun 26th Kingston Breakfast Run 16M Queen Elizabeth Spring Marathon (trail) Ashridge Duathlon - Sprint (dua)  
    Kingston Breakfast Run 20M   Ashridge Duathlon - Standard (dua)  
    Kingston Breakfast Run 8.2M   Ashridge Duathlon - Super Sprint (dua)  
Fri 31st Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Apr 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st Serpentine Handicap      
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 2nd Berlin Half Marathon      
    Bungay Black Dog Marathon      
    Greater Manchester Marathon      
    Liverpool Half Marathon      
    Paddock Wood Half Marathon      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Rome Marathon      
Fri 7th Ealing Mile Series      
    Gravesend 10k Floodlit Series      
Sat 8th Hollywood HM Lee Valley Open Meeting (t&f)    
    ERRA 12 Stage Mens National Road Relays South Downs Way 50M (trail)    
    ERRA 6 Stage Womens National Road Relays      
    RunThrough Battersea Park 10k      
Sun 9th Brighton Marathon   Ful-On Standard Duathlon (dua) Last Half of London Marathon (training)
    Flitwick 10k      
    Paris Marathon      
    Putney & Fulham Half Marathon      
    Rotterdam Marathon      
    Thames Towpath 10M      
    Yorkshire Half Marathon      
Fri 14th Folkestone 10M      
    Maidenhead Easter 10M      
Sun 16th City of Lincoln 10k      
Mon 17th Boston Marathon      
Sat 22nd   Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f)    
Sun 23rd Blackpool Half Marathon   Kingfisher Aquathlon (aqu)  
    London Marathon      
    Southampton Half Marathon      
Mon 24th       Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Fri 28th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 29th   Southern Athletics League (div 2) (t&f) Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Thames Path 100M (trail) Total Motion Tooting Bec Lido Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sun 30th Big Sur Marathon Three Forts Marathon (trail) Ashridge Duathlon - Sprint (dua)  
    Hackney Half Marathon   Ashridge Duathlon - Standard (dua)  
    Lyngby BT Halvmarathon   Ashridge Duathlon - Super Sprint (dua)  
    Richmond Ranelagh Half Marathon   QEOP Duathlon Summer Series (dua)  
        VeloPark Duathlon (dua)  
May 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Mon 1st MKM (Milton Keynes) Marathon   Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Whitstable 10k      
Fri 5th Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 6th Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 7th Bristol 10k   Dragon Slayer Duathlon (Velopark) (dua) Fred Whitton Challenge (bike)
    Geneva Marathon      
    Halstead & Essex Marathon      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Shakespeare Marathon      
Mon 8th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Wed 10th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Sat 13th Southwark Park 10k - PB Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f) All Nations Triathlon - Supersprint (tri)  
      North Downs Way 50M (trail) Ironman 70.3 Mallorca (tri)  
Sun 14th BIG 25k Berlin Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f) Crystal Palace Triathlon (tri)  
Mon 15th Cape Wrath Challenge Half Marathon     Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Sat 20th Gothenburg Half Marathon Cape Wrath Marathon (trail)    
    Green Belt Relay Highgate Night of 10,000m (t&f)    
      Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f)    
Sun 21st Copenhagen Marathon Chislehurst Half Marathon (trail)    
    Crouch End 10k Southern Athletics League (div 2) (t&f)    
Wed 24th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Thu 25th Chase the Sun Hyde Park 10k      
Fri 26th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 27th       Tour of Wessex (bike)
Sun 28th Edinburgh Half Marathon      
    Edinburgh Marathon      
    Folkestone Coastal 10k      
    Westminster Mile      
Mon 29th London 10,000      
Wed 31st     Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Jun 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Thu 1st Assembly League Battersea 5k      
Fri 2nd Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 3rd Serpentine Handicap   Blenheim Triathlon (Sprint) (tri)  
    Stockholm Marathon      
Sun 4th Comrades Marathon Coniston Marathon (trail)    
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Summer League 10k      
    Worthing 10k      
Mon 5th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Wed 7th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Thu 8th Chase the Sun Hyde Park 10k      
    Chase the Sun Hyde Park 5k      
Sat 10th Welsh Castles Relay SEAA U20/Senior Championships (t&f)    
      South Downs Way 100M (trail)    
Sun 11th St Albans Half Marathon SEAA U20/Senior Championships (t&f) Challenge Venice (tri) Dragon Ride - Devil Route 302k (bike)
          Dragon Ride - Grand Fondo 229k (bike)
          Dragon Ride - Macmillan 100k (bike)
          Dragon Ride - Medio Fondo 153k (bike)
Mon 12th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Wed 14th     Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sat 17th Penn 7M Southern Athletics League (div 2) (t&f)    
Sun 18th Richmond Ranelagh 10k (Dysart Dash) Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f) Dartford Bridge Triathlon (tri)  
    Summer League 10k Red Bull Steeplechase (trail) Ironman 70.3 Staffordhire (tri)  
        Jetstream at MT's Triathlon (tri)  
        Windsor Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
Mon 19th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Sat 24th Sri Chinmoy 10k Big Five Marathon (trail)    
Sun 25th   North Downs Run 30k (trail) Windrush Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Triffic Trail 10k (trail)    
Wed 28th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f) Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Fri 30th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Jul 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 2nd Regent's Park Summer 10k   Outlaw Half Holkham (tri)  
    Summer League 5M      
Mon 3rd       Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Wed 5th Corporate Challenge 5.6k      
Thu 6th Corporate Challenge 5.6k      
Fri 7th Ealing Mile Series English Schools National Championships (t&f)    
Sat 8th   English Schools National Championships (t&f)    
      Southern Athletics League (div 2) (t&f)    
Sun 9th   Scafell Pike Trail Marathon (trail) Challenge Roth (tri)  
      Surrey Badger Half Marathon (trail) Hever Castle Bastion Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
        Hever Castle Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
        Thorpe Park Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
Mon 10th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Wed 12th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f) Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sat 15th Club Championship 1k Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f)    
Sun 16th Harry Hawkes 10M   Arundel Triathlon (tri)  
    Summer League 10k   Eton Dorney Votwo Evening Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
        Eton Dorney Votwo Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
        Eton Dorney Votwo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Mon 17th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Wed 19th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Thu 20th Chase the Sun Hyde Park 10k      
    Chase the Sun Hyde Park 5k      
Sat 22nd Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Sun 23rd     Castle Howard Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
        Outlaw Ironman (tri)  
Mon 24th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Thu 27th Club Championship 5k   Alpe d'Huez Triathlon - Long (tri)  
Fri 28th Brooks Last Friday 5k Lakeland 100M (trail) Alpe d'Huez Triathlon - Short (tri)  
Sat 29th   Lakeland 50M (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K23 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K31 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K36 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K47 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K78 (trail)    
Sun 30th       Ride London Surrey 100M (bike)
Mon 31st Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Aug 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 4th Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 5th RunThrough Battersea Park 10k North Downs Way 100M (trail)    
    Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 6th Regent's Park Summer 10k      
Mon 7th Sri Chinmoy 5k     Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Sat 12th Dartford Midnight Marathon   Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (full) (tri)  
    Thames Meander Marathon      
Sun 13th Burnham Beeches Half Marathon   Ironman Hamburg (tri)  
Wed 16th   Rosenheim League Final (t&f)    
Sat 19th   Southern Athletics League (div 2) (t&f)    
Sun 20th Summer League 10k   Ironman Copenhagen (tri)  
Fri 25th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 26th     National Club Relay Champs (tri)  
Sun 27th Great Aberdeen Run 10k      
    Great Aberdeen Run HM      
Mon 28th     Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Thu 31st Chase the Sun Hyde Park 10k      
Sep 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 1st Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 2nd Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 3rd Maidenhead Half Marathon   Splash and Dash Aquathlon (standard dist.) (aqu)  
    Middlesex & Open 10k      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    River Relays      
Sat 9th     Vitruvian Middle Distance (tri)  
Sun 10th Budapest Half Marathon Farnham Pilgrims' Half Marathon (trail) Clash of the Tritons Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Great North Run Half Marathon      
Mon 11th       Serpentine Committee (meeting)
Thu 14th Chase the Sun Battersea Park 10k      
    Chase the Sun Battersea Park 5k      
Sat 16th   Chiltern Wonderland 50 Trail (trail)   Revolve 24 (bike)
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - St Boniface Fell (fell)    
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - Ventnor Horseshoe (fell)    
Sun 17th Bristol Half Marathon Isle of Wight Fell Race - Wroxall Round (fell) Ironman 70.3 Weymouth (tri)  
    Copenhagen Half Marathon   London Duathlon Classic (dua)  
    Richmond Running Festival Half Marathon      
    Richmond Running Festival Marathon      
Sat 23rd     Hever Castle (Super) Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Sun 24th Barns Green Half Marathon   Eton Dorney Votwo Evening Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Berlin Marathon   Eton Dorney Votwo Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
    Ealing Half Marathon   Eton Dorney Votwo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    Nottingham Robin Hood Half Marathon   Hever Castle Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
    SEAA 4 Stage Male Vet's Road Relays   Hever Castle Olympic Distance Tri (tri)  
    SEAA 4 Stage Women's Road Relays      
    SEAA 6 Stage Men's Road Relays      
    Winchester Half Marathon      
    Windsor Half Marathon      
Fri 29th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Oct 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st Cardiff Half Marathon      
Fri 6th Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 7th Serpentine Handicap Kielder Marathon (trail) Kielder Duathlon (dua)  
Sun 8th Bournemouth Marathon      
    Chicago Marathon      
    Great Eastern Run Half Marathon      
    Royal Parks Half Marathon      
Sun 15th Amsterdam Half Marathon   Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon (dua)  
    Amsterdam Marathon   London Fields Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Birmingham Half Marathon      
    Budapest Marathon      
    Cabbage Patch 10M      
    Manchester Half Marathon      
Sat 21st Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 22nd Abingdon Marathon      
    Great South Run 10M      
Fri 27th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sat 28th Snowdonia Marathon Beachy Head Marathon (trail)    
Sun 29th Frankfurt Marathon      
Nov 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 3rd Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 4th Serpentine Handicap      
    Thames Meander Marathon      
Sun 5th New York Marathon      
Sat 18th RunThrough Battersea Park 10k      
Fri 24th Brooks Last Friday 5k      
Sun 26th Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Dec 2017 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Fri 1st Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 2nd Serpentine Handicap      
Fri 29th Brooks Last Friday 5k      

Email events@serpentine.org.uk to have a new event added to the planner.